Roy Sasson

Real Name:
Roy Sason
Profile:
Trance producer, born in 1979 in the northern city of Kyriat Bialik, Israel, nearby Haifa.
He started his journey in electronic music in 1995 in the Shidapu group and also released a solo album. After a stop of a few years in creating music, he came back in 2007 with collaborations in the progressive trance style. Since then, he played live in MUTe at countless parties around the world.
These days, Roy performs and is active again in his first band ”Shidapu". He also works on "new school" goa material and is one of the managers of the Zion 604 label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

IONO 19 Roy Sasson - Destinations 2 album art Various Bob Jackson (Mute Rmx) Various - Destinations 2(CD, Comp) Iono Music IONO 19 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Roy Sasson - Shear Force - The Remixes album art Kaempfer & Dietze Shear Force (MUTe Rmx) Kaempfer & Dietze - Shear Force - The Remixes (Comp) Iono Music Germany 2009 Sell This Version
MillYSE 354-CD, YSE 354-2-DCD Roy Sasson - Goa Beach Volume 27 album art DJ Bim & Alex Tronic Inside (MUTe Remix) DJ Bim & Alex Tronic - Goa Beach Volume 27(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion, Yellow Sunshine Explosion MillYSE 354-CD, YSE 354-2-DCD UK 2015 Sell This Version
MD016 Roy Sasson - Traveller Remixes EP album art Skizologic Traveller (Kobi & Roy Remix) (as Roy) Skizologic - Traveller Remixes EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Matsuri Digital MD016 Japan 2018

Writing & Arrangement

T.I.TCD007, 2055-2 Roy Sasson - Israels Psychedelic Trance album art Various Paradise (as Roy Sason) and 1 more… Various - Israels Psychedelic Trance(CD, Comp, Mixed) Trust In Trance Records, Phonokol T.I.TCD007, 2055-2 Israel 1996 Sell This Version
90052 Roy Sasson - Astral Trance - Phuture Psychedelic Trance Compilation album art Various Paradise (Tribal Remix) (as Roy Sason) Various - Astral Trance - Phuture Psychedelic Trance Compilation(CD, Comp) Eros Music 90052 Greece 1997 Sell This Version
TET CD 12 Roy Sasson - Goa Trance IV (The Psychedelic Goa Edition) album art Various Vertigo (as R. Sason) Various - Goa Trance IV (The Psychedelic Goa Edition)(CD, Comp) Tetsuo TET CD 12 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
CLP 0014-2 Roy Sasson - A Dose Of Psychedelic Trance album art Various Paradise (as Roy Sason) Various - A Dose Of Psychedelic Trance(CD, Comp, Dig) Hypnotic CLP 0014-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
NTD 91012-07, CD 91012-07 Roy Sasson - A Taste Of Trust In Trance Volume 1 album art Various Paradise (as Roy Sason) Various - A Taste Of Trust In Trance Volume 1(CD, Comp) Trust In Trance Records, Trust In Trance Records NTD 91012-07, CD 91012-07 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
T.I.T.2082-2CD, 2082-2CD, 2082-2 Roy Sasson - Israels Psychedelic Trance Vol 2 album art Various Vertigo (as Roy Sason) Various - Israels Psychedelic Trance Vol 2(CD, Comp, P/Mixed) Trust In Trance Records, Phonokol, Phonokol T.I.T.2082-2CD, 2082-2CD, 2082-2 Israel 1997 Sell This Version
DISCOVERY 001 Roy Sasson - Shiva Space Technology Israel album art DJ Shuki Adry* & DJ Mike Verros* Beyond Earth (as Roy Sason) DJ Shuki Adry* & DJ Mike Verros* - Shiva Space Technology Israel(CD, Mixed) Discovery Records (2) DISCOVERY 001 Greece 1998 Sell This Version
519701 Roy Sasson - Ptzatzot album art Various Young Wisdom (as Roy Sason) Various - Ptzatzot(CD, Comp) Kajoonk Records 519701 Israel 1998 Sell This Version
SR50102 Roy Sasson - Tripout : Psychotropic Creations (An Exploration Into Goa) (Volume One) album art Various Vertigoa (Remix) and 1 more… Various - Tripout : Psychotropic Creations (An Exploration Into Goa) (Volume One)(CD, Comp) Starchild Records SR50102 US 1998 Sell This Version
250007 Roy Sasson - United World Of Dance For Party People: Psi-Trance album art Various Stay Strong (as R. Sason) Various - United World Of Dance For Party People: Psi-Trance(CD, Comp) United World Of Dance, Music Avenue 250007 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
32344 Roy Sasson - Maximum Ptzatzot album art Various Young Wisdom (as Roy Sason) Various - Maximum Ptzatzot(CD, Maxi) Kajoonk Records 32344 Israel 1999 Sell This Version
CD 003 Roy Sasson - The Light Of Shidapu album art Shidapu Virtual Voyage (as Roy Sesson) Shidapu - The Light Of Shidapu(CD, Album) Shiva Space Technology CD 003 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
GCCD003 Roy Sasson - Bass Your Ass album art B-Tone Full Off B-Tone - Bass Your Ass(CD, Comp) Groove Control Records (2) GCCD003 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
BTRCD013 Roy Sasson - Drums And Roses album art DJ Zombi Slow Moovz DJ Zombi - Drums And Roses(CD, Comp) Blue Tunes Recordings BTRCD013 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
IONO 08 Roy Sasson - Blue Banquet album art Murus Cold Case (Process Mix) Murus - Blue Banquet(CD, Comp) Iono Music IONO 08 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
APOXCD002 Dj INFX Cold Case (Re Edit) (as Roy Sason) Dj INFX - Violent Diamond(CD, Comp) Aphonix Records APOXCD002 Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
IONO 16 Roy Sasson - French Plaisir album art Drenan Space N Time Drenan - French Plaisir(CD, Comp) Iono Music IONO 16 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SOTRCD007 Roy Sasson - Deep Electric Hypnosis album art DJ Kohra* Home Made (as Roy Sason) and 1 more… DJ Kohra* - Deep Electric Hypnosis(CD, Comp) Soultribe Records SOTRCD007 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
DA 56048-2 Roy Sasson - Tantrance 13 - A Trip To Psychedelic Trance album art Various Time And Space (Ritmo Remix) (as Roy Sason) Various - Tantrance 13 - A Trip To Psychedelic Trance(2xCD, Comp) Leguan DA 56048-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
YSE 202-2-DCD Roy Sasson - Progressive Goa Trance Volume 9 album art Emok & Chris-A-Nova On/Off (as Roy Sason) Emok & Chris-A-Nova - Progressive Goa Trance Volume 9(2xCD, Comp) Yellow Sunshine Explosion YSE 202-2-DCD UK 2009 Sell This Version
IONO 24 Roy Sasson - On / Off album art MUTe (6) MUTe (6) - On / Off(CD, Album) Iono Music IONO 24 Germany 2009 Sell This Version