Harold Clayton

Real Name:
Harold Lee Clayton
Profile:
Soul - funk songwriter
Often credited along with Sigidi
Died in 2000 at a automobile crash, 53 years old.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

BN-LA519-G Harold Clayton - Nexus album art Gene Harris Gene Harris - Nexus (Album) Blue Note BN-LA519-G US 1975 Sell This Version
FL-1003, FL 1003 Harold Clayton - Dedication album art Tribe Tribe - Dedication (Album) Farr, Farr FL-1003, FL 1003 US 1977 Sell This Version
UA-LA731-G Harold Clayton - Night Life album art Maxine Nightingale Love Or Let Me Be Lonely Maxine Nightingale - Night Life (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA731-G Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FL-1003, FL 1003 Harold Clayton - Dedication album art Tribe Tribe - Dedication (Album) Farr, Farr FL-1003, FL 1003 US 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ABCX-807 Harold Clayton - Ethnic Stew album art Tribe Let Me Into Your Life (as H. Clayton) Tribe - Ethnic Stew (Album) ABC Records ABCX-807 US 1974 Sell This Version
STMA 8020 OC 064-96098 Harold Clayton - For You album art Eddie Kendricks Let Yourself Go Eddie Kendricks - For You (Album) Tamla, Tamla STMA 8020 OC 064-96098 UK & Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
BN-LA519-G Harold Clayton - Nexus album art Gene Harris Prayer '76 (as H. Clayton) and 1 more… Gene Harris - Nexus (Album) Blue Note BN-LA519-G US 1975 Sell This Version
BN-XW783-Y Harold Clayton - (Fallin' Like) Dominoes album art Donald Byrd (Fallin' Like) Dominoes (as H. Clayton) Donald Byrd - (Fallin' Like) Dominoes Blue Note BN-XW783-Y US 1975 Sell This Version
LNJ-80079 Harold Clayton - Places And Spaces album art Donald Byrd Dominoes (as H. Jackson) Donald Byrd - Places And Spaces (Album) Blue Note LNJ-80079 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
27.715-1 Harold Clayton - Contemporary Sampler album art Various (Fallin' Like) Dominoes (as H. Clayton) Various - Contemporary Sampler(LP, Comp) Blue Note 27.715-1 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
BN 84 560 XCT, BN-LA663-J2 Harold Clayton - Blue Note Live At The Roxy album art Various (Fallin' Like) Dominoes (as H. Clayton) Various - Blue Note Live At The Roxy (Comp, Album) Blue Note BN 84 560 XCT, BN-LA663-J2 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
12-UP 622 Harold Clayton - Dominoes / Wind Parade album art Donald Byrd Dominoes (as H. Jackson) Donald Byrd - Dominoes / Wind Parade Blue Note, United Artists Records 12-UP 622 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DK. 46 Harold Clayton - Do It Right (Rap) album art Bobby & Demo* Bobby & Demo* - Do It Right (Rap) Scorpio DK. 46 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
ADE GC 118 Harold Clayton - Disco Roller album art Various Take Your Time (Do It Right) Part I (as H. Clayton) Various - Disco Roller (Comp) Arcade, Arcade ADE GC 118 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
ELPS 4099 Harold Clayton - S.O.S. album art The S.O.S. Band Take Your Time (Do It Right) (as H. Clayton) The S.O.S. Band - S.O.S. (Album) Tabu Records, Tabu Records ELPS 4099 New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
TBU 8564 Harold Clayton - Take Your Time (Do It Right) album art The S.O.S. Band The S.O.S. Band - Take Your Time (Do It Right) (Single, Maxi) Tabu Records TBU 8564 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
KMMC 4035 Harold Clayton - Disco 3 album art Unknown Artist Take Your Time (Do It Right) (as Clayton) Unknown Artist - Disco 3(Cass) Kit Music AB KMMC 4035 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MF-MARGO 8230, MRTCS 8230 Harold Clayton - Disco Fever No 5 album art Various Take Your Time (Do It Right) (as Clayton) Various - Disco Fever No 5(LP, Comp) Margophone, Margophone MF-MARGO 8230, MRTCS 8230 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
JC 15031 Harold Clayton - Serenella / Take Your Time (Do It Right) album art Alberto Camerini / The S.O.S. Band Take Your Time (Do It Right) (as H. Clayton) Alberto Camerini / The S.O.S. Band - Serenella / Take Your Time (Do It Right)(7", Jukebox) CBS, Tabu Records JC 15031 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
TU 2790 Harold Clayton - Dancer album art Various Take Your Time (Do It Right) Part 1 (as Clayton) Various - Dancer (Comp) K-Tel TU 2790 US 1981 Sell This Version
31 950 9 Harold Clayton - 16 Top Hits - Aktuellste Schlager Aus Den Hitparaden Januar / Februar 1981 album art Various Take Your Time (Do It Right) Part I (as Clayton) Various - 16 Top Hits - Aktuellste Schlager Aus Den Hitparaden Januar / Februar 1981 (Comp) Club Top 13 31 950 9 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
AMH 1019 Harold Clayton - Rap The Night Away album art The Bobby Deemo Band* Do It Rap (as H. Clayton) The Bobby Deemo Band* - Rap The Night Away (Album) Amherst Records AMH 1019 US 1981 Sell This Version
TC269-4 Harold Clayton - Full Tilt album art Various Take Your Time (Do It Right) Part 1 (as Clayton) Various - Full Tilt (Comp, Album) K-Tel TC269-4 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
TU 2770 Various Take Your Time (Do It Right) Part 1 (as Clayton) Various - Full Tilt(LP, Comp) K-Tel TU 2770 US 1981 Sell This Version
TU 2790 Harold Clayton - Dancer album art Various Take Your Time (Do It Right) Part 1 (as Clayton) Various - Dancer(LP, Comp, Pet) K-Tel TU 2790 US 1981 Sell This Version