Благоја Чешларов

Real Name:
Blagoja Češlarov
Profile:
Macedonian trumpet player, music pedagogue, producer. As co-founder of several ensembles (Big Band RTV Skopje, Grupa Makedonija etc.) has important role in establishing the popular music scene in Republic Of Macedonia. Died 1985.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5690913]

Artist

Благоја Чешларов Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

РКЦ 7007 Благоја Чешларов - Сонувам за љубовта album art Благоја Чешларов Сонувам за љубовта(7", Single) PGP Radio Kruševac РКЦ 7007 Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version