Eddy Manson

Real Name:
Eddy Lawrence Manson
Profile:
American harmonica player and arranger, died 12 July 1996.
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddy Manson Discography Tracks

Albums

LX-1134 Eddy Manson - The Fi Is Hi album art Eddy Manson The Fi Is Hi(LP, Mono) Vik LX-1134 US 1958 Sell This Version
LP 2400 Eddy Manson - Music By Manson album art Eddy Manson Music By Manson(LP, Album, Promo) Margery Music LP 2400 US 1961 Sell This Version
Eddy Manson - Peg O' My Heart And Other Harmonica Favorites album art The Lavaliers Led By Eddy Manson The Lavaliers Led By Eddy Manson - Peg O' My Heart And Other Harmonica Favorites RCA Camden US 1964 Sell This Version
Eddy Manson - Ping Pong Percussion And The Harmonica album art Eddy Manson Ping Pong Percussion And The Harmonica (Album) Pirouette Records Unknown Sell This Version
Eddy Manson - Harmonicas Wild album art Eddy Manson Harmonicas Wild RCA Camden US Unknown Sell This Version
CAS 1007(e) Eddy Manson - Black Beauty And Other Great Stories album art Marla Ray, Eddie Manson* Marla Ray, Eddie Manson* - Black Beauty And Other Great Stories(LP, Album, RE) Pickwick CAS 1007(e) Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FOX 3038 Eddy Manson - The Great Eddy Manson album art Eddy Manson The Great Eddy Manson(LP, Album, Mono) 20th Fox FOX 3038 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eddy Manson - Little Fugitive  / Coney Island album art Eddy Manson With Norman Leyden's Orchestra* Eddy Manson With Norman Leyden's Orchestra* - Little Fugitive / Coney Island (Single) Columbia UK 1955 Sell This Version
Eddy Manson - Rebel In Town / The Runaway Star album art Eddy Manson Rebel In Town / The Runaway Star Epic US 1956 Sell This Version
4X-0059 Eddy Manson - The "Rear Window" Theme album art Eddy Manson The "Rear Window" Theme(7", Promo) "X" 4X-0059 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Eddy Manson - Just Wear A Smile And A Jantzen / Nightbeat album art Richard Hayes / Eddy Manson Richard Hayes / Eddy Manson - Just Wear A Smile And A Jantzen / Nightbeat(7") Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version