Herman Svenonius

Herman Svenonius

Real Name:
Ture Herman Ludvig Svenonius
Profile:
Swedish pharmacist, botanist and lyricist
Born March 10, 1879 in Stockholm, Sweden — died June 16, 1946
Variations:
[a5691661]

Artist

Herman Svenonius Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

72929 John Lager - Eric Olson (5) Arholma—Valsen (Arholma—Waltz) John Lager - Eric Olson (5) - Arholma—Valsen(Shellac, 10") Victor 72929 US 1920 Sell This Version
7647 Vincent Jonasson, Kryssprickarna Arholmavalsen (as T. H. Svenonius) Vincent Jonasson, Kryssprickarna - Kostervalsen / Arholmavalsen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7647 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
CLPM 6011 Bertil Boo Arholmavalsen Bertil Boo - Dina Ögon Äro Eldar(LP, Album, Comp, RE) Cupol CLPM 6011 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
SC 1500, SC-1500 Alfon Bergstrom Orchestra Arholma Valsen (as Svenonius) Alfon Bergstrom Orchestra - Dancetime In Scandinavia(LP, Album) Norsemen, Norsemen SC 1500, SC-1500 US Unknown Sell This Version
AEP 1030 Gnesta-Kalles Kapell Arholmavalsen (as Svenonius) Gnesta-Kalles Kapell - Gnesta-Kalles Kapell Spelar Vals(7", EP) Artist AEP 1030 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version