Emily Dickinson

Real Name:
Emily Elizabeth Dickinson
Profile:
American poet, born December 10, 1830 in Amherst, MA - died May 15, 1886 in Amherst, MA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TC 1119 Poems And Letters Of Emily Dickinson — Emily Dickinson Julie Harris (3), Emily Dickinson Julie Harris (3), Emily Dickinson - Poems And Letters Of Emily Dickinson (Album) Caedmon Records TC 1119 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TC 2026 A Self Portrait — Emily Dickinson Emily Dickinson Poems And Letters Read By Julie Harris (3) Emily Dickinson Poems And Letters Read By Julie Harris (3) - A Self Portrait(2xLP, Gat) Caedmon Records, Inc. TC 2026 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRC 3720 Twelve Poems by Emily Dickinson — Emily Dickinson Ruth Drucker, Aaron Copland, Emily Dickinson Ruth Drucker, Aaron Copland, Emily Dickinson - Twelve Poems by Emily Dickinson(LP) Not On Label BRC 3720 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D/CD 3057 The White Election — Emily Dickinson Emily Dickinson, Gordon Getty, Kaaren Erickson Emily Dickinson, Gordon Getty, Kaaren Erickson - The White Election(CD, Album) Delos D/CD 3057 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN: 0-89845-595-2 Emily Dickinson Poems and Letters of Emily Dickinson(Cass) HarperCollins Audio ISBN: 0-89845-595-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MMK 02 My Letter To The World — Emily Dickinson Hanne Tveter , Words By Emily Dickinson Hanne Tveter , Words By Emily Dickinson - My Letter To The World(CD, Album) Nordic Records MMK 02 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5060192780864 Emergence — Emily Dickinson Emily Dickinson, Nadine Benjamin | Nicole Panizza Emily Dickinson, Nadine Benjamin | Nicole Panizza - Emergence(CD, Album) Stone Records (16) 5060192780864 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
761 The Poems Of Emily Dickinson — Emily Dickinson Emily Dickinson - Nancy Wickwire Emily Dickinson - Nancy Wickwire - The Poems Of Emily Dickinson (Album) Spoken Arts 761 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPM 111 Poesie — Emily Dickinson Dickinson*, Sarah Ferrati Dickinson*, Sarah Ferrati - Poesie(LP, Album) Stereoletteraria SPM 111 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SIL 4080 Poesie  Di Emily Dickinson — Emily Dickinson Emily Dickinson, Elena Da Venezia Emily Dickinson, Elena Da Venezia - Poesie Di Emily Dickinson(7") Istituto Internazionale Del Disco SIL 4080 Italy Unknown Sell This Version