朝月廣臣

Real Name:
朝月廣臣 (Hiroomi Asazuki)
Profile:
Hiroomi Asazuki (or Hiroomi Asatsuki).
Japanese composer. Born January 22, 1944, died September 13, 2009.
Originally debuted as a singer in 1964 under the stage name 朝月景一 (Keiichi Asatsuki).
He married Harumi Miyako in 1979 but divorced in 1982.

Tadashi Miyazaki is his alternate stage name used for dueting with Harumi Miyako.
Aliases:
[a5695351]

Artist

朝月廣臣 Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

SDA-106 朝月廣臣 - 愛唱演歌ヒット撰 106 album art Various 秋保の宿 Various - 愛唱演歌ヒット撰 106(DVD-V, Comp, Copy Prot., NTSC) Not On Label SDA-106 Japan 2008 Sell This Version