Guy Clark

Real Name:
Guy Charles Clark
Profile:
Born: 6th November 1941 Monahans, Texas, USA
Died: 17th May 2016 Nashville, Tennessee, USA
American Country & Folk singer, songwriter, guitarist, photographer, designer and producer. He was an accomplished luthier and often played his own guitars. His last album My Favorite Picture Of You won the 2013 Grammy for Best Folk Album.
He was married to Susanna Clark.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

APL1-1303 Guy Clark - Old No. 1 album art Guy Clark Old No. 1 (Album) RCA Victor, RCA APL1-1303 US 1975 Sell This Version
RVP-6112 Guy Clark - Texas Cookin' album art Guy Clark Texas Cookin' (Album) RCA Victor RVP-6112 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
BSK 3241 Guy Clark - Guy Clark album art Guy Clark Guy Clark (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3241 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
WBMS 105 Guy Clark - On The Road Live album art Guy Clark On The Road Live(LP, Promo, Transcription) Warner Bros. Records WBMS 105 US 1979 Sell This Version
BSK 3381 Guy Clark - The South Coast Of Texas album art Guy Clark The South Coast Of Texas (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3381 US 1981 Sell This Version
9 23880-1, 1-23880 Guy Clark - Better Days album art Guy Clark Better Days (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 23880-1, 1-23880 US 1983 Sell This Version
209847 Guy Clark - Old Friends album art Guy Clark Old Friends (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) 209847 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
7559-61442-2 Guy Clark - Boats To Build album art Guy Clark Boats To Build (Album) Asylum Records 7559-61442-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
61725-2 Guy Clark - Dublin Blues album art Guy Clark Dublin Blues (Album) Asylum Records 61725-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
SHCS-1055 Guy Clark - Keepers (A Live Recording) album art Guy Clark Keepers (A Live Recording) (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHCS-1055 USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-1063 Guy Clark - Cold Dog Soup album art Guy Clark Cold Dog Soup(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-1063 US 1999 Sell This Version
AMO-4006-2 Guy Clark - Together At The Bluebird Café album art Steve Earle - Townes Van Zandt - Guy Clark Steve Earle - Townes Van Zandt - Guy Clark - Together At The Bluebird Café (Album) American Originals Records AMO-4006-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-1070 Guy Clark - The Dark album art Guy Clark The Dark (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-1070 US 2002 Sell This Version
NW8028 Guy Clark - Live From Austin TX album art Guy Clark Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records NW8028 US 2007 Sell This Version
DTM-1239-ADV Guy Clark - Workbench Songs album art Guy Clark Workbench Songs (Album) Dualtone DTM-1239-ADV US 2006 Sell This Version
none Guy Clark - Somedays The Song Writes You album art Guy Clark Somedays The Song Writes You (Album) Dualtone none US 2009 Sell This Version
80302-015332-5 Guy Clark - Songs And Stories album art Guy Clark Songs And Stories(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-015332-5 US 2011 Sell This Version
CD / M6 6002 Guy Clark - Live From Austin, TX: Dixie's Bar & Bus Stop album art Guy Clark Live From Austin, TX: Dixie's Bar & Bus Stop (Album) May 6 Entertainment CD / M6 6002 US 2013 Sell This Version
ST1013 Guy Clark - My Favorite Picture Of You album art Guy Clark My Favorite Picture Of You (Album) Dualtone ST1013 Australia 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB-10581 Guy Clark - Rita Ballou album art Guy Clark Rita Ballou (Single) RCA PB-10581 US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10188 Guy Clark - The Ballad Of Laverne And Captain Flint album art Guy Clark The Ballad Of Laverne And Captain Flint(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10188 US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10781 Guy Clark - Texas Cookin' album art Guy Clark Texas Cookin' (Single) RCA JH-10781 US 1976 Sell This Version
PB 0858 Guy Clark - Anyhow, I Love You / Virginia's Real album art Guy Clark Anyhow, I Love You / Virginia's Real (Single) RCA PB 0858 UK 1977 Sell This Version
WBS 8714 Guy Clark - Fools For Each Other album art Guy Clark Fools For Each Other(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8714 US 1978 Sell This Version
WBS49542 Guy Clark - Heartbroke album art Guy Clark Heartbroke (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS49542 US 1980 Sell This Version