Guy Clark

Guy Clark

Real Name:
Guy Charles Clark
Profile:
Born: 6th November 1941 Monahans, Texas, USA
Died: 17th May 2016 Nashville, Tennessee, USA
American Country & Folk singer, songwriter, guitarist and producer. He was an accomplished luthier and often played his own guitars. His last album My Favorite Picture Of You won the 2013 Grammy for Best Folk Album.
He was married to Susanna Clark.

For Photography and/or Design, please, use Guy Clark (2).
Sites:
Variations:

Guy Clark Discography

Albums

Guy Clark Old No. 1 (Album) RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Texas Cookin' (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Guy Clark (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
WBMS 105 Guy Clark On The Road Live(LP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WBMS 105 US 1979 Sell This Version
Guy Clark The South Coast Of Texas (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Better Days (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Old Friends (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) Germany 1988 Sell This Version
SH-CD-1025 Guy Clark Old Friends(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SH-CD-1025 US 1988 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Boats To Build (Album) Asylum Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Dublin Blues (Album) Asylum Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Keepers - A Live Recording Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1997 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-1063 Guy Clark Cold Dog Soup(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-1063 US 1999 Sell This Version
Steve Earle - Townes Van Zandt - Guy Clark Steve Earle - Townes Van Zandt - Guy Clark - Together At The Bluebird Café (Album) American Originals Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-1070 Guy Clark The Dark(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-1070 US 2002 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Workbench Songs (Album) Dualtone US 2006 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Live From Austin TX (Album) New West Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Somedays The Song Writes You (Album) Dualtone US 2009 Sell This Version
80302-015332-5 Guy Clark Songs And Stories(CD, Album) Dualtone 80302-015332-5 US 2011 Sell This Version
Guy Clark My Favorite Picture Of You (Album) Dualtone Australia 2013 Sell This Version
none Guy Clark Live From Dixie's Bar & Bus Stop(2xCD, Album) May 6 Entertainment none US 2013 Sell This Version
DOR2135H Townes Van Zandt, Guy Clark Townes Van Zandt, Guy Clark - Live At Great American Music Hall In San Francisco January 20th 1991(2xLP, 180) DOL DOR2135H Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB-10581 Guy Clark Rita Ballou(7", Single) RCA PB-10581 US 1975 Sell This Version
JH-10188 Guy Clark The Ballad Of Laverne And Captain Flint(7", Mono, Promo) RCA JH-10188 US 1975 Sell This Version
JB-1058 Guy Clark Rita Ballou(7") RCA JB-1058 US 1975 Sell This Version
Guy Clark Texas Cookin' RCA US 1976 Sell This Version