Ricky Martin

Ricky Martin

Real Name:
Enrique José Martín Morales
Profile:
Born: December 24, 1971, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ricky Martin Discography

Albums

Ricky Martin Ricky Martin (Album) Columbia Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Me Amaras (Album) CBS/Sony Ecuador 1993 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin A Medio Vivir (Album) Sony Latin Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Vuelve (Album) Sony Discos Chile 1998 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Ricky Martin (Album) Columbia Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Sound Loaded (Album, Single) Columbia Poland 2000 Sell This Version
show # 01-02, 1630102-A-01060100014 Ricky Martin The VH1 Concert Series Behind The Music: Ricky Martin(CDr, Promo) Westwood One, Westwood One show # 01-02, 1630102-A-01060100014 US 2001 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Almas Del Silencio (Album) Sony Discos Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Life (Album) Columbia South Africa 2005 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin MTV Unplugged (Album) Norte, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Black And White Tour (Live) (Album) Norte, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Musica + Alma + Sexo (Album) Sony Music Latin Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
Andrew Lloyd Webber, Ricky Martin, Elena Roger, Michael Cerveris Andrew Lloyd Webber, Ricky Martin, Elena Roger, Michael Cerveris - Evita (New Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Masterworks Broadway US 2012 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin A Quien Quiera Escuchar (Album) Sony Music Latin US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRLP-272 Ricky Martin Dime Que Me Quieres (Bring A Little Lovin')(12", Single, Promo) Sony Music PRLP-272 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
PRLP-95561 Ricky Martin Fuego Contra Fuego(12", Promo) CBS PRLP-95561 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
PRLP-95746 Ricky Martin Susana(12", Promo) Sony Music PRLP-95746 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Entre El Amor Y Los Halagos (Single) Columbia Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD-96001 Ricky Martin No Me Pidas Mas(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia PRCD-96001 Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
ARIC 248 Ricky Martin Me Amaras(7", S/Sided, Promo) CBS/Sony ARIC 248 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
PRCD 95972, PRCD-95972 Ricky Martin Que Dia Es Hoy (Self Control)(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, Columbia PRCD 95972, PRCD-95972 Mexico 1993 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Maria (Single, Maxi) Columbia Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Te Extraño, Te Olvido, Te Amo (Single, Maxi) Columbia Mexico 1995 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Como Decirte Adios (Single) Columbia Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
Ricky Martin Donde Estaras (Single, Maxi) Columbia Mexico 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

lanalourdes

lanalourdes

December 3, 2015
Indeed years seem to be passing on the fly. Ricky Martin has been with me all this time and his music warmed my heart everyday.

- Lana Lourdes
Alastis

Alastis

February 25, 2006
edited over 10 years ago
Oh, how the mighty have fallen ! It seems that just yesterday (1999, that is, seven years ago) Ricky Martin was everywhere, in all corners of the world. There was absolutely no escape from him and his...err..music. Slowly, however, wave of fascination with hot Spanish boys and girls went down. Ricky Martin career went down the drain as well - while i'm sure that he's still making plenty of money, i doubt that he will ever be popular in US again.

Videos (61) Edit