Sidinho Moreira

Real Name:
Sidney Martins Moreira
Profile:
Brazilian jazz/funk/latin percussionist, born in Rio de Janeiro, 1950 and active since 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

957033 Coleção Itaú Cultural - Rumos Musicais Ao Vivo 3/3 — Sidinho Moreira Various Tumbalelê (as Sidinho) Various - Coleção Itaú Cultural - Rumos Musicais Ao Vivo 3/3(CD, Album, Promo) Eldorado 957033 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

777 503-2, 777 504-2, 777 505-2 Brasil 500 Years: Groove, Groove, Groove — Sidinho Moreira Various Floresta Urbana and 3 more… Various - Brasil 500 Years: Groove, Groove, Groove(2xCD, Comp) Tupirama Music, Tupirama Music, Tupirama Music 777 503-2, 777 504-2, 777 505-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version