Roy Drusky

Real Name:
Roy Frank Drusky Jr.
Profile:
American country pop singer, songwriter, producer and actor born June 22, 1930 in Atlanta, Georgia and died September 23, 2004 in Nashville Tennessee.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FL-30,943 Roy Drusky - Anymore album art Roy Drusky Anymore (Album) Decca FL-30,943 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
DL 74340 Roy Drusky - It's My Way album art Roy Drusky It's My Way (Album) Decca DL 74340 US 1962 Sell This Version
A 1501/02 Roy Drusky - Pair Of Aces album art Roy Drusky, Darrell McCall, The Anita Kerr Singers Roy Drusky, Darrell McCall, The Anita Kerr Singers - Pair Of Aces(LP) Sesac Recordings A 1501/02 US 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20919 Roy Drusky - Yesterday's Gone album art Roy Drusky Yesterday's Gone (Album) Mercury MG 20919 US 1964 Sell This Version
SRW 16283, SRW-16283-W Roy Drusky - All Time Country Hits album art Roy Drusky All Time Country Hits (Album) Mercury Wing, Mercury Wing SRW 16283, SRW-16283-W US 1964 Sell This Version
MG-20883(C), MG 20883 Roy Drusky - Songs Of The Cities album art Roy Drusky Songs Of The Cities (Album) Mercury MG-20883(C), MG 20883 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
SR-60973 Roy Drusky - The Pick Of The Country album art Roy Drusky The Pick Of The Country (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR-60973 UK 1964 Sell This Version
VL 73742 Roy Drusky - Roy Drusky album art Roy Drusky Roy Drusky (Album) Vocalion (2) VL 73742 US 1965 Sell This Version
HL 7354 Roy Drusky - The Great Roy Drusky Sings album art Roy Drusky The Great Roy Drusky Sings (Album) Harmony (4) HL 7354 US 1965 Sell This Version
MG 21006, MG-21006 Roy Drusky - Country Music All Around The World album art Roy Drusky Country Music All Around The World (Album) Mercury, Mercury MG 21006, MG-21006 US 1965 Sell This Version
SR-61052, SR 61052 Roy Drusky - Roy Drusky's Greatest Hits album art Roy Drusky Roy Drusky's Greatest Hits (Comp) Mercury SR-61052, SR 61052 US 1965 Sell This Version
SR 61035, SR-61035 Roy Drusky - Love's Eternal Triangle album art Roy Drusky & Priscilla Mitchell Roy Drusky & Priscilla Mitchell - Love's Eternal Triangle (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61035, SR-61035 US 1965 Sell This Version
S7018 Roy Drusky - Burning Memories album art Roy Drusky Burning Memories(LP, Album) Mountain Dew Records S7018 US 1965 Sell This Version
MG 21078 Roy Drusky - Together Again album art Roy Drusky & Priscilla Mitchell Roy Drusky & Priscilla Mitchell - Together Again (Album) Mercury MG 21078 US 1966 Sell This Version
SR 61062 Roy Drusky - Country Song Express album art Roy Drusky Country Song Express (Album) Mercury SR 61062 US 1966 Sell This Version
SR 61083, SR-61083 Roy Drusky - In A New Dimension album art Roy Drusky In A New Dimension (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61083, SR-61083 US 1966 Sell This Version
MG 21097, MG-21097 Roy Drusky - If The Whole World Stopped Lovin' album art Roy Drusky If The Whole World Stopped Lovin' (Album) Mercury MG 21097, MG-21097 US 1966 Sell This Version
MG-21118 Roy Drusky - Now Is A Lonely Time album art Roy Drusky Now Is A Lonely Time (Album) Mercury MG-21118 US 1967 Sell This Version
134 572 MFY Roy Drusky - Jody And The Kid album art Roy Drusky Jody And The Kid (Album) Mercury 134 572 MFY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
WGX 16383 Roy Drusky - Roy Drusky's Bag Of Country Gold Hits album art Roy Drusky Roy Drusky's Bag Of Country Gold Hits(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album, Tra) Mercury Wing WGX 16383 US 1968 Sell This Version
SR-61206 Roy Drusky - Portrait Of Roy Drusky album art Roy Drusky Portrait Of Roy Drusky (Album) Mercury SR-61206 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR-61233 Roy Drusky - My Grass Is Green album art Roy Drusky My Grass Is Green (Album) Mercury SR-61233 US 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61306 Roy Drusky - All My Hard Times album art Roy Drusky All My Hard Times (Album) Mercury SR 61306 US 1970 Sell This Version
SR-61260, SR 61260 Roy Drusky - I'll Make Amends album art Roy Drusky I'll Make Amends(LP, Album) Mercury, Mercury SR-61260, SR 61260 US 1970 Sell This Version
SR-61336 Roy Drusky - I Love The Way That You've Been Lovin' Me album art Roy Drusky I Love The Way That You've Been Lovin' Me (Album) Mercury SR-61336 US 1971 Sell This Version