Philippe Nicaud

Philippe Nicaud

Real Name:
Philippe Marie Léonard Nicaud
Profile:
This French actor born June 27, 1926 has made a few erotic songs. He is also the writer of "Allo! Monsieur Là-Haut" for France Gall.
Died on the 19th of April 2009.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a570367]

Artist

Philippe Nicaud Discography Tracks

Albums

Philippe Nicaud Accompagné Par Jacques Loussier Et Son Orchestre Philippe Nicaud Accompagné Par Jacques Loussier Et Son Orchestre - Chansons Cu... Rieuses (Album) Barclay France 1961 Sell This Version
80 304 A Philippe Nicaud 7+1 Peches Capitaux(10") Barclay 80 304 A France 1962 Sell This Version
658107, 658 107 San-Antonio, Pierre Doris, Philippe Nicaud, Robert Manuel San-Antonio, Pierre Doris, Philippe Nicaud, Robert Manuel - San-Antonio - Deconorama(LP) Polydor, Polydor 658107, 658 107 France 1969 Sell This Version
Philippe Nicaud Erotico ... Nicaud (Album) Riviera (3) France 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

70.861 Annie Girardot, Philippe Nicaud Annie Girardot, Philippe Nicaud - Le Jour De La Tortue(7", EP) Barclay 70.861 France 1965 Sell This Version
72704 Philippe Nicaud / Eddie Barclay Philippe Nicaud / Eddie Barclay - Philippe Nicaud Chuchotte, Eddie Barclay Joue(7", EP) Barclay 72704 France 1966 Sell This Version
66650 Philippe Nicaud J'aime Ou J'emm... / San-Antonio Deconorama(7", Single, Promo) Polydor 66650 France 1969 Sell This Version
121305 Philippe Nicaud Erotico .. Nicaud(7", Single) Riviera (3) 121305 France 1970 Sell This Version
Philippe Nicaud C'Ex (Single) Riviera (3) France 1971 Sell This Version
12 021 Christine Nicaud, Philippe Nicaud Christine Nicaud, Philippe Nicaud - L'Amour avec les Mots(7") Barclay 12 021 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit