Vlada Divljan

Real Name:
Владимир Дивљан (Vladimir Divljan)
Profile:
Vlada Divljan (born 10 May 1958, Belgrade, FPR Yugoslavia – died 4 March 2015, Vienna, Austria) was a Serbian singer and songwriter. He was known as the frontman for the Serbian and former Yugoslav rock band Idoli.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

510009 Vlada Divljan - Tajni Život A.P. Šandorova album art Vlada Divljan Tajni Život A.P. Šandorova (Album) PGP RTB 510009 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
250090 Vlada Divljan - Rokenrol Za Decu album art Vlada* i Gile* Vlada* i Gile* - Rokenrol Za Decu (Album) PGP RTB 250090 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
550299 Vlada Divljan - Rokenrol Bukvar album art Влада* И Гиле* Стихови Ршум* Влада* И Гиле* Стихови Ршум* - Rokenrol Bukvar (Album) PGP RTB 550299 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
510874 Vlada Divljan - Kako Je Propao Rokenrol (Originalna Muzika Iz Filma) album art Vlada*, Gile*, Koja* Vlada*, Gile*, Koja* - Kako Je Propao Rokenrol (Originalna Muzika Iz Filma) (Album) PGP RTB 510874 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
211150 Vlada Divljan - Lutka Koja Kaže Ne album art Vlada*, Gile*, Piko* & Švaba* Vlada*, Gile*, Piko* & Švaba* - Lutka Koja Kaže Ne (Album) PGP RTB 211150 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
CD003, 003 Vlada Divljan - Crni Bombarder album art Anica Dobra, Srdjan Gile Gojković*, Vlada Divljan I Električni Orgazam Anica Dobra, Srdjan Gile Gojković*, Vlada Divljan I Električni Orgazam - Crni Bombarder (Album) ZaM, ZaM CD003, 003 Yugoslavia 1992 Sell This Version
CD 105 Vlada Divljan - Vlada Divljan Presents Die Tonzentrale album art Vlada Divljan Presents Die Tonzentrale Vlada Divljan Presents Die Tonzentrale - Vlada Divljan Presents Die Tonzentrale(CD, Album) B92 CD 105 Serbia 2003 Sell This Version
CD 021 Vlada Divljan - Live@Tvornica Kulture album art Vlada Divljan & Ljetno Kino* Vlada Divljan & Ljetno Kino* - Live@Tvornica Kulture (Album) Aquarius Records (2) CD 021 Serbia 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CD PROMO 24-07 Cubismo Feat. Vlada Divljan Cubismo Feat. Vlada Divljan - Niña Bonita (Djevojko Mala)(CD, Single, Promo) Aquarius Records (2) CD PROMO 24-07 Croatia 2007 Sell This Version
CD 465-12 Vlada Divljan - 4 Godišnja Doba album art Ljetno Kino Big Band & Vlada Divljan Ljetno Kino Big Band & Vlada Divljan - 4 Godišnja Doba(CD, EP, car) Aquarius Records (2) CD 465-12 Croatia 2012 Sell This Version
LP 005 Vlada Divljan - Neposlušna Građanka album art Vlada Divljan I Neposlušni Vlada Divljan I Neposlušni - Neposlušna Građanka(12", Maxi) Long Play LP 005 Serbia 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD 450006 Vlada Divljan - Rokenrol Za Decu / Rokenrol Bukvar album art Vlada* i Gile* Vlada* i Gile* - Rokenrol Za Decu / Rokenrol Bukvar (Album, Comp) PGP RTB CD 450006 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
CD 101 Vlada Divljan - Muzika Iz Filma "3 Palme Za 2 Bitange I Ribicu" album art Vlada Divljan Muzika Iz Filma "3 Palme Za 2 Bitange I Ribicu" (Comp) Favi CD 101 Yugoslavia 1998 Sell This Version