Joan Monleon

Real Name:
Joan Monleon Novejarque
Profile:
Born on October 18, 1936 in València (Barri del Carme) and Died on December 28, 2009 also in València.
He was an actor, singer and presenter of radio and television.
Among his best known works are his participation in the folk group Pavesos and the presentation of "El Show de Joan Monleon" at Canal Nou, from 1989 until 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

XMxP-006 Joan Monleon - MonleMix album art Joan Monleon MonleMix(12") Xirivella Records XMxP-006 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
XSP-019 Joan Monleon - Monlemix album art Joan Monleon Monlemix(7", Promo) Xirivella Records XSP-019 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
PI 31464 Joan Monleon - Tacirupeca album art Joan Monleon Tacirupeca (Single) Area International PI 31464 Spain 1993 Sell This Version