Ad

Lloyd Charmers

Real Name:Lloyd Winstone Tyrell
Profile:

Jamaican singer, keyboard player and producer.

Born: 1938
Died: December 27, 2012

Known for explicit lyrics in songs such as 'Bang Bang Lulu', 'Birth Control', 'Yum Yum Pussy' to name a few.
Also sang with "The Charmers" founded by Roy Willis, later joining The Uniques in 1967.
On some of this recordings his name is spelt "TERREL" and he's also known as Lloyd Chalmers, Lloyd Chambers and Lloydie.

Aliases:Augustus Pablo (2), Guts McGeorge, Lloyd Tyrell, Low Biting Lloydie, Wayne Howard (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Lloyd Charmers

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0