John Hinch

Real Name:
John Frederick Hinch
Profile:
English drummer.

Born July 19, 1947 in Lichfield, Staffordshire, England, UK. Played drums on Judas Priest's first album "Rocka Rolla", as well as the tour that followed. Hinch played in several Birmingham rock bands, including The Pinch, The Generation and The Bakerloo Blues Line, later Bakerloo. With vocalist Rob Halford he played in the band Hiroshima from 1972 to 1973.
Sites:
In Groups:

John Hinch Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

John Hinch - Rocka Rolla album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla (Album) Gull Germany 1974 Sell This Version
John Hinch - The Best of Judas Priest album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - The Best of Judas Priest (Comp) Gull Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version
John Hinch - The Collection album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - The Collection (Comp) RCA Victor US 1981 Sell This Version
John Hinch - Rocka Rolla & Sad Wings Of Destiny album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla & Sad Wings Of Destiny (Comp, Album) Attic Canada 1988 Sell This Version
ACD 24116 John Hinch - The Best Of Judas Priest / Hero, Hero album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - The Best Of Judas Priest / Hero, Hero(CD, Comp, Club) Attic ACD 24116 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
SMDCD 273 John Hinch - Genocide album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Genocide(2xCD, Album, RE + Comp) Recall 2cd SMDCD 273 UK 2000 Sell This Version
John Hinch - Electric Eye album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Electric Eye (Comp) Columbia Music Video Canada 2003 Sell This Version
John Hinch - Metalogy album art Judas Priest Never Satisfied Judas Priest - Metalogy (Comp) Columbia, Legacy UK 2004 Sell This Version
88697967872 John Hinch - The Complete Albums Collection album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - The Complete Albums Collection(19xCD, Album, Comp + Box, S/Edition, Unofficial) Epic (2), Columbia (2), Legacy (3) 88697967872 China 2011 Sell This Version
SDPCD124 John Hinch - Rocka Rolla album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Rocka Rolla(CD, Album, RE, RM, Unofficial) Snapper Classics (2) SDPCD124 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Production

SMDCD 273 John Hinch - Genocide album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - Genocide(2xCD, Album, RE + Comp) Recall 2cd SMDCD 273 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

KOC-CD-8071 John Hinch - The Best of Judas Priest album art Judas Priest Judas Priest - The Best of Judas Priest(CD, Comp, RE) Koch Records KOC-CD-8071 US 2000 Sell This Version