Carlos Alvarado

Real Name:
Carlos Alvarado Perea
Profile:
Mexican multi-instrumentalist and pioneer of progressive rock, electronic and experimental music in Mexico. Carlos was born August 11th, 1951 in Mexico City and died on January 14th, 2020 at the age of 68 after a two-year battle with cancer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

04 Archivos — Carlos Alvarado Carlos Alvarado Archivos(CD, Album) Discos Momia 04 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOMIA CD 12 La Música De Los 7 Chakras — Carlos Alvarado Carlos Alvarado La Música De Los 7 Chakras(CD, Album, Ltd) Discos Momia MOMIA CD 12 Mexico 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
cd 19 Metamorfosis — Carlos Alvarado Carlos Alvarado Metamorfosis(CD, Album) Discos Momia cd 19 Mexico 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IR 003 Ulgur Synectra — Carlos Alvarado Carlos Alvarado, José Alvarez, Arturo Romo Carlos Alvarado, José Alvarez, Arturo Romo - Ulgur Synectra(CD, Album, Ltd) Ignoto Records IR 003 Mexico 2021 Sell This Version