Chiki Mariscal

Real Name:
Ignacio Mariscal
Profile:
Spanish bassist, played with "Ñu" when they were still called "Fresa", but when Rosendo split he went with him to found "Leño". Later he played with "Ñu" again in "No hay ningún loco". He died in 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chiki Mariscal Discography Tracks

Vocals

Chiki Mariscal - Leño album art Leño Leño - Leño (Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1979 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chiki Mariscal - Rock Del Manzanares - Visca El Rollo Vol. 2 album art Various Este Madrid (as Chiqui Mariscal) and 1 more… Various - Rock Del Manzanares - Visca El Rollo Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Chiki Mariscal - Leño album art Leño Leño - Leño (Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Chiki Mariscal - Fuego album art Ñu Ñu - Fuego (Album) Chapa Discos, Chapa Discos Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Chiki Mariscal - No Hay Ningun Loco album art Ñu Ñu - No Hay Ningun Loco (Album) Discos Barrabás Spain 1986 Sell This Version
74321469762 Chiki Mariscal - Maneras De Vivir (Todos Los Grandes Éxitos) album art Leño Leño - Maneras De Vivir (Todos Los Grandes Éxitos)(CD, Comp) Zafiro, BMG España 74321469762 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
74321688592 Chiki Mariscal - Fuera De Lugar album art Rosendo Rosendo - Fuera De Lugar(CD, Album, RE) RCA 74321688592 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Chiki Mariscal - Rock Del Manzanares - Visca El Rollo Vol. 2 album art Various Este Madrid (as Ch. Mariscal) and 1 more… Various - Rock Del Manzanares - Visca El Rollo Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1978 Sell This Version
H 33005 Chiki Mariscal - Este Madrid / Aprendiendo A Escuchar album art Leño Leño - Este Madrid / Aprendiendo A Escuchar(7") Chapa Discos, CFE H 33005 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Chiki Mariscal - Leño album art Leño Castigo (as I. Mariscal) and 4 more… Leño - Leño (Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Chiki Mariscal - En Directo album art Leño Leño - En Directo (Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1981 Sell This Version
none Chiki Mariscal - Tres 33, Nº 11 album art Leño / Santa (3) / Obus El Oportunista Leño / Santa (3) / Obus - Tres 33, Nº 11(3xBox, Album, Comp) Zafiro none Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Chiki Mariscal - Directo album art Rosendo Del Pulmón (as Mariscal) and 1 more… Rosendo - Directo (Album) Producciones Twins Spain 1989 Sell This Version
74321469762 Chiki Mariscal - Maneras De Vivir (Todos Los Grandes Éxitos) album art Leño Leño - Maneras De Vivir (Todos Los Grandes Éxitos)(CD, Comp) Zafiro, BMG España 74321469762 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
74321 917492 Chiki Mariscal - Los Éxitos De Leño album art Leño El Oportunista (as I. Mariscal) and 2 more… Leño - Los Éxitos De Leño(CD, Comp) Zafiro 74321 917492 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
74321688592 Chiki Mariscal - Fuera De Lugar album art Rosendo Rosendo - Fuera De Lugar(CD, Album, RE) RCA 74321688592 Spain Unknown Sell This Version