Tony Urbano

Real Name:
Antonio Urbano
Profile:
Spanish bass player, started in "Coz" and later substituted Chiqui Mariscal in "Leño".
Born in Tarragona, Spain, in 1956 and died in August 27, 2014.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Urbano Discography Tracks

Vocals

50612339 Tony Urbano - Más Madera album art Leño Leño - Más Madera(CD, Album, RE) Zafiro 50612339 Spain 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tony Urbano - En Directo album art Leño Leño - En Directo (Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Más Madera album art Leño Leño - Más Madera (Album) Zafiro Spain 1991 Sell This Version
50212526 Tony Urbano - Indirecto album art Leño Leño - Indirecto(CD, Comp, RE) Zafiro 50212526 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
74321469762 Tony Urbano - Maneras De Vivir (Todos Los Grandes Éxitos) album art Leño Leño - Maneras De Vivir (Todos Los Grandes Éxitos)(CD, Comp) Zafiro, BMG España 74321469762 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
74321688872 Tony Urbano - Leño album art Leño El Tren Leño - Leño(CD, Album, RE) Zafiro 74321688872 Spain 1999 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HS-35034 Tony Urbano - Zumo De Radio album art Various Apagalas (as A. Urbano) Various - Zumo De Radio(LP, Comp) Chapa Discos HS-35034 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
H-33.049 Tony Urbano - La Noche De Que Te Hablé album art Leño La Noche De Que Te Hablé (as A. Urbano) and 1 more… Leño - La Noche De Que Te Hablé(7", Single) Chapa Discos H-33.049 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
H-33.061 Tony Urbano - Maneras de Vivir album art Leño Maneras de Vivir and 1 more… Leño - Maneras de Vivir(7", Single, Promo) Chapa Discos H-33.061 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - En Directo album art Leño Leño - En Directo (Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Corre, Corre album art Leño Entre Las Cejas (as A. Urbano) Leño - Corre, Corre (Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Rock & Ríos album art Miguel Ríos Maneras De Vivir (as A. Urbano) Miguel Ríos - Rock & Ríos (Album) Polydor Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - ¡Que Tire La Toalla! / Sorprendente album art Leño Leño - ¡Que Tire La Toalla! / Sorprendente (Single) Chapa Discos Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Rock & Ríos album art Miguel Ríos Maneras De Vivir / Mis Amigos Dónde Estarán / El Laberinto (as A. Urbano) Miguel Ríos - Rock & Ríos Polygram Video Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Especial Heavy album art Various Maneras De Vivir and 1 more… Various - Especial Heavy (Comp) Chapa Discos Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CSTITV-111 Tony Urbano - Rock & Ríos album art Miguel Ríos Maneras De Vivir (as A. Urbano) Miguel Ríos - Rock & Ríos(Cass, Album, Dol) Musart CSTITV-111 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
none Tony Urbano - Tres 33, Nº 11 album art Leño / Santa (3) / Obus Todo Es Mas Sencillo and 6 more… Leño / Santa (3) / Obus - Tres 33, Nº 11(3xBox, Album, Comp) Zafiro none Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Directo album art Rosendo Sorprendente (as J. A. Urbano) Rosendo - Directo (Album) Producciones Twins Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Más Madera album art Leño Calendario (as A. Urbano) and 8 more… Leño - Más Madera (Album) Zafiro Spain 1991 Sell This Version
74321535302 Tony Urbano - Vayamos Por Partes album art Los Petersellers Ressistance (Si, Señor) (as A. Urbano) Los Petersellers - Vayamos Por Partes(CD, Album) Zafiro 74321535302 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
0069022 ERE Tony Urbano - Clasicos album art Porretas Sí Señor (as José Antonio Urbano) Porretas - Clasicos(CD, Album) Edel 0069022 ERE Spain 2000 Sell This Version
Tony Urbano - Los Sueños Locos album art Fito & Fitipaldis Mientras Tanto (as A. Urbano) Fito & Fitipaldis - Los Sueños Locos (Album) DRO Spain 2001 Sell This Version
74321 917492 Tony Urbano - Los Éxitos De Leño album art Leño Insisto (as A. Urbano) and 5 more… Leño - Los Éxitos De Leño(CD, Comp) Zafiro 74321 917492 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
5046607462 Tony Urbano - Version Imposible - Las Canciones De El Jueves album art Various La Nuit Dont Je T'ai Parlé (La Noche De Que Te hable) (as José Antonio Urbano) Various - Version Imposible - Las Canciones De El Jueves(CD, Comp, Dig) DRO EastWest S.A. 5046607462 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
CDP1029 Tony Urbano - ...Y Evoluciona El Hombre (Salvajes Civilizados) album art Sinkope Todo Es Más Sencillo Sinkope - ...Y Evoluciona El Hombre (Salvajes Civilizados)(CD, Album) PIES Compañia Discografica CDP1029 Spain 2003 Sell This Version