Phil Demmel

Real Name:
Philip John Demmel
Profile:
Phil Demmel (born April 2nd, 1967) is the lead guitarist for Machine Head. He was formerly a member of Technocracy, Torque and Vio-Lence, where he played guitar along with Robb Flynn, co-founder of Machine Head.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Phil Demmel

Vocals

Phil Demmel - Eternal Nightmare album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Eternal Nightmare (Album) Mechanic Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Torque album art Torque (6) Torque (6) - Torque (Album) Mascot Records (2) Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Technocracy album art Technocracy (2) Technocracy (2) - Technocracy (Album) Not On Label (Technocracy Self-released) US 2001 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Unto The Locust album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Unto The Locust (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records Russia 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Phil Demmel - Violence Demo - 1986 album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Violence Demo - 1986 Not On Label (Vio-Lence Self-released) US 1986 Sell This Version
none Phil Demmel - Eternal Nightmare album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Eternal Nightmare(10", Single, Promo, Vom) Mechanic Records none USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Eternal Nightmare album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Eternal Nightmare (Album) Mechanic Records US 1988 Sell This Version
none Phil Demmel - Rough Demo album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Rough Demo(Cass, EP, Promo) Mechanic Records, MCA Distributing Corporation none US 1988 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Oppressing The Masses album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Oppressing The Masses (Album) Atlantic Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CAROL 1711-4 Phil Demmel - Torture Tactics album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Torture Tactics(Cass, EP) Megaforce Records, Caroline Records CAROL 1711-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Nothing To Gain album art Violence* Violence* - Nothing To Gain (Album) Bleeding Hearts Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Torque album art Torque (6) Torque (6) - Torque (Album) Mascot Records (2) Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Technocracy album art Technocracy (2) Technocracy (2) - Technocracy (Album) Not On Label (Technocracy Self-released) US 2001 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Demos... They Just Keep Killing album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Demos... They Just Keep Killing (EP) Boneless Skullcrusher Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Through The Ashes Of Empires album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Through The Ashes Of Empires (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Hellalive album art Machine Head (3) None But My Own and 1 more… Machine Head (3) - Hellalive (Album) Roadrunner Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
RR 3971-3 Phil Demmel - Days Turn Blue To Gray album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Days Turn Blue To Gray(CD, Maxi) Roadrunner Records RR 3971-3 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Elegies album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Elegies Roadrunner Records Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Oppressing The Masses / Torture Tactics album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Oppressing The Masses / Torture Tactics (Comp) Megaforce Records US 2005 Sell This Version
168 610 944-9 Phil Demmel - Elegies album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Elegies(DVD-V, Unofficial) Roadrunner Records (6) 168 610 944-9 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
none Phil Demmel - Blood & Dirt album art Vio-Lence Vio-Lence - Blood & Dirt(2xDVD) Megaforce Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - DDP 4 Life album art Dublin Death Patrol Dublin Death Patrol - DDP 4 Life (Album) Godfodder Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - The Blackening album art Machine Head (3) Now I Lay Thee Down (as Demmel) and 6 more… Machine Head (3) - The Blackening (Album) Roadrunner Records Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - The Concert album art Roadrunner United Refuse / Resist Roadrunner United - The Concert Roadrunner Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Phil Demmel - Unto The Locust album art Machine Head (3) Machine Head (3) - Unto The Locust (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records Russia 2011 Sell This Version