Ad

Kenji Siratori

Kenji Siratori

Real Name:白鳥健次 (Kenji Shiratori)
Profile:

Born March 13, 1975, in Chitose, Hokkaidō, Japan, Kenji Siratori is a cyberpunk author and Internet self-promoter. He first gained attention in 2006 by writing to as many industrial, ambient, EBM and goth bands he could find, including "reviews" of them in his idiosyncratic style, and asking to collaborate. His scattergun approach proved successful, despite his reviews of non-sequitirs and nonsensical cyberspeak being interchangeable, and a slew of collaborations from flattered musicians were soon foisted upon the world.

Bibliography
Blood Electric [May 15, 2002]
Headcode [April 22, 2004]
Human_Worms [June 17, 2004]
Smart-d [July 21, 2004]
(debug.) [September 14, 2004]
GIMMICK: [March 17, 2005]
ACIDHuman Project [May 15, 2005]
Genedub [October 17, 2006]
Hypergenome666 [December, 2006] - released with the Hypergenome666 record
Mind Virus [January 4, 2008]
Writing Collections Vol. I [September 3, 2010]
HACK_ [March 12, 2011]
Nonexistence [August 10, 2011]
Googleplex Otakky [October 10, 2012]
Necrology (with Gary J Shipley) [December 11, 2012]
Witzelsucht [December 25, 2012]
Cruel Akihabara Eroguro Mutants [January 3, 2013]
Mononoke Vibration [January 28, 2013]
Grim [February 28, 2013]
Monster's Device [March 17, 2013]
Santemuterueru [March 21, 2013]
Omaninkogu Report [April 1, 2013]
Cow: A Desperate Poem [June 1, 2013]
Rabbit Engine [June 25, 2013]
Public Poisoning Hair Propaganda [August 2, 2013]
Gestaltzerfall [September 13, 2013]
Writing Collections Volume II [January 4, 2014]
Mad In Japan [January 8, 2014]

Sites:officialkenjisiratori.blogspot.it , kenjisiratori.wixsite.com
Variations:
Viewing All | Kenji Siratori

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0