つんく

Real Name:
寺田光男 (Terada Mitsuo)
Profile:
Tsunku (つんく, often written as つんく♂, born October 29, 1968) is a prolific Japanese record producer, songwriter, and vocalist. Total sales of the singles he has written exceed 37.9 million copies, making him the fifth best-selling lyricist in Japan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5723181]

Artist

Albums

EPCE-5083 つんく - A Hard Day's Night album art Tsunku* A Hard Day's Night(CD, Album) Zetima EPCE-5083 Japan 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

つんく - Touch Me album art Tsunku* Touch Me (Single) Zetima Japan 1999 Sell This Version
つんく - Love -Destiny- / Love -Since 1999- album art Ayumi Hamasaki / 浜崎あゆみ* & つんく Ayumi Hamasaki / 浜崎あゆみ* & つんく - Love -Destiny- / Love -Since 1999- (Single) Avex Trax Taiwan 1999 Sell This Version
EPCE-5020 つんく - Love~抱き合って~ album art Tsunku* with 7HOUSE Tsunku* with 7HOUSE - Love~抱き合って~(CD, Maxi) Zetima EPCE-5020 Japan 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit