Cyndee Peters

Real Name:
Cynthia Mana Pettice Strandell
Profile:
American-Swedish gospel singer and author in Sweden. (born September 8, 1946 in in Granite Falls, North Carolina)
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CAP 3005 Gospel Is Good (Cyndee Peters Sjunger Gospel Med Fem Värmländska Körer) — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters Gospel Is Good (Cyndee Peters Sjunger Gospel Med Fem Värmländska Körer)(LP, Album) Caprice Records CAP 3005 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
77-06, Nr 77-06 Black Is The Color — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters Black Is The Color (Album) Opus 3 (2), Opus 3 (2) 77-06, Nr 77-06 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
77-04, Nr 77-04 Öjebokören Cyndee Peters — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters, Nils Aldeland Conducting Öjebokören Cyndee Peters, Nils Aldeland Conducting Öjebokören - Öjebokören Cyndee Peters(LP) Opus 3 (2), Opus 3 (2) 77-04, Nr 77-04 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAP 1147 Olikalikadant — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters, Eric Bibb Cyndee Peters, Eric Bibb - Olikalikadant (Album) Caprice Records CAP 1147 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LP 11 09 000, LP 1109000 Uppbrott — Cyndee Peters Anders Frostenson, Ann-Kristin Hedmark*, Cyndee Peters Anders Frostenson, Ann-Kristin Hedmark*, Cyndee Peters - Uppbrott(LP, Album) Vision (5), Vision (5) LP 11 09 000, LP 1109000 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2379 194 Vara Vänner — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters & Eddie Oliva Cyndee Peters & Eddie Oliva - Vara Vänner (Album) Polydor 2379 194 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7C 062-35804 Gospel Meets Jazz — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters and Sandvik Big Band* Cyndee Peters and Sandvik Big Band* - Gospel Meets Jazz(LP) EMI 7C 062-35804 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS 810415 Cyndee! — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters Cyndee!(LP, Album) A Disc BS 810415 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LBAC 1021 En Julhälsning Från Cyndee — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters En Julhälsning Från Cyndee (Album) Little Big Apple Records LBAC 1021 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LBAP 1029 När Morgonstjärnan Brinner — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters När Morgonstjärnan Brinner (Album) Little Big Apple Records LBAP 1029 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SA-9802 Music From The Heart — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters Music From The Heart(CD, Album) SoundArt Records SA-9802 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

6016 030 Oh, Marie — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters & Eddie Oliva Cyndee Peters & Eddie Oliva - Oh, Marie(7", Single) Nordisc 6016 030 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LBAS 1018 Vägen Till En Vän — Cyndee Peters Cyndee* Vägen Till En Vän(7") Little Big Apple Records LBAS 1018 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LBAS 1026, LBAS1026 När Morgonstjärnan Brinner — Cyndee Peters Cyndee* När Morgonstjärnan Brinner(7", Single) Little Big Apple Records, Little Big Apple Records LBAS 1026, LBAS1026 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LBAS 1031-P A Diamond Called Love — Cyndee Peters Cyndee* A Diamond Called Love(7") Little Big Apple Records LBAS 1031-P Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
246 675-7 Save The Whales — Cyndee Peters Valkören / Cyndee Peters Valkören / Cyndee Peters - Save The Whales (Single) Wea 246 675-7 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAF CD 94 Cyndee Peters One Day Of Peace(CD, Single) MAF Sweden MAF CD 94 Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SA-0101 Vara Vänner — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters Vara Vänner(CD, Single) Lutherhjälpen, SoundArt Records SA-0101 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TALKS59 Don't Break The Promise — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters Don't Break The Promise(CDr, Single, Promo) Talking Music (2) TALKS59 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CD 7706/03 A Collection Of Cyndee Peters & Eric Bibb — Cyndee Peters Cyndee Peters / Eric Bibb Cyndee Peters / Eric Bibb - A Collection Of Cyndee Peters & Eric Bibb (Comp) Opus 3 (2) CD 7706/03 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

CP1946A Cyndee Peters Music For The Heart(CD) Not On Label CP1946A Sweden 2005 Sell This Version