Ola (3)

Real Name:
Ola Nils Håkan Svensson
Profile:
Ola is a Swedish singer born in 1986. He competed in the Swedish version of "Idol" in 2005. He didn't win but he became one of the favourites among fans. Released his debut single "Rain" in 2006.

Ola has competed in both 2008 and again in 2010 for Melodifestivalen which chooses Sweden's representative for the Eurovision Song Contest.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ola (3)

Albums

MMSCD 010 Ola (3) - Given To Fly album art Ola (3) Given To Fly(CD, Album) MMS Records, AristoTracks MMSCD 010 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
MMSCD 012 Ola (3) - Good Enough album art Ola (3) Good Enough (Album) MMS Records, Aristotracks MMSCD 012 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - Ola album art Ola (3) Ola (Album) Oliniho Records none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
88843013822, OLACD2 Ola (3) - Carelessly Yours album art Ola (3) Carelessly Yours (Album) Sony Music, Oliniho Records 88843013822, OLACD2 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MMSCDS 005 Ola (3) - Rain album art Ola (3) Rain (Single) MMS Records MMSCDS 005 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
MMSCDS 008 Ola (3) - Brothers album art Ola (3) Brothers(CD, Single) MMS Records MMSCDS 008 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
MMSCDS 024 Ola (3) - S.O.S album art Ola (3) S.O.S (Single) MMS Records MMSCDS 024 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
MMSCDS020 Ola (3) - Natalie album art Ola (3) Natalie(CD, Single, Car) MMS Records MMSCDS020 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - Natalie (Remixed) album art Ola (3) Natalie (Remixed)(3xFile, AAC, EP) Universal Music AB none Europe 2007
5099950521623 Ola (3) - High School Musical 2 - Du Är Musiken I Mig album art Molly Sandén Och Ola (3) Molly Sandén Och Ola (3) - High School Musical 2 - Du Är Musiken I Mig(CD, Single) Walt Disney Records 5099950521623 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - Feelgood album art Ola (3) Feelgood (Single) MMS Records none Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
MLCDS0115, 5051442-7091-2-4 Ola (3) - Love In Stereo album art Ola (3) Love In Stereo(CD, Single) M&L Records, M&L Records MLCDS0115, 5051442-7091-2-4 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - Sky's The Limit album art Ola (3) Sky's The Limit (Single) MMS Records none Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - PlayMe album art Ola (3) featuring JS16 Ola (3) featuring JS16 - PlayMe(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none Scandinavia 2009
none Ola (3) - Unstoppable (The Return Of Natalie) album art Ola (3) Unstoppable (The Return Of Natalie) (Single) M&L Records none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
060252743117 Ola (3) - Overdrive album art Ola (3) Overdrive (EP, Single) Universal Music 060252743117 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
HBCDS 008 Ola (3) - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen) album art AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla (3)Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) AlcazarAnna Maria Espinosa*Anna SahleneClaes Jansson*DarinDolly DoloresHanna HedlundJakob HellmanJasmine KaraJessica FolckerKim FranssonLasse Berghagen*Martin StenmarckOla (3)Plura*PromoeSarah Dawn FinerVelvet (6) - Ta Min Hand (En Röst För De Glömda Barnen)(CD, Single) SOS Barnbyar, Dicentia, Universal Music AB, Held & Bäck Records, Cutting Room HBCDS 008 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
3BEAT047 Ola (3) - All Over The World album art Ola (3) All Over The World (Single, Maxi) Oliniho Records 3BEAT047 UK & Ireland 2010 Sell This Version
OLACDS101 Ola (3) - Riot album art Ola (3) Riot (Single) Oliniho Records OLACDS101 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - I'm In Love album art Ola (3) I'm In Love (Single, Maxi) Oliniho Records none Norway 2012 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - Jackie Kennedy album art Ola (3) Jackie Kennedy (Single, Maxi) Oliniho Records none Russia 2013
none Ola (3) - Maybe album art Ola (3) Maybe(File, MP3, Single, 320) Oliniho Records none Sweden 2013
none Ola (3) - Tonight I'm Yours album art Ola (3) Tonight I'm Yours(File, MP3, Single, 320) Oliniho Records none Sweden 2013
none Ola (3) - Losin' It album art Ola (3) Losin' It (Single) Oliniho Records none Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
none Ola (3) - This Could Be Paradise album art Ola (3) This Could Be Paradise(File, AAC, Single, 256) Oliniho Records none Russia 2014