D. Demirkan

Real Name:
Demir Demirkan
Profile:
Born August 12, 1972 in Adana, Turkey, is a Turkish musician and Eurovision Song Contest winning composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

82876 536672 Demir Demirkan - Fox Kids Hits 7 album art Various Everyway That I Can (as D. Demirkan) Various - Fox Kids Hits 7(CD, Comp, Enh) BMG The Netherlands 82876 536672 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
060249813150 (3) Demir Demirkan - Fetenhits – Best Of 2003 album art Various Every Way That I Can (as D. Demirkan) Various - Fetenhits – Best Of 2003(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) Polystar (3) 060249813150 (3) Europe 2003 Sell This Version
533.381-7 Demir Demirkan - 20 Eurosong Klassiekers album art Various Every Way That I Can (as D. Demirkan) Various - 20 Eurosong Klassiekers(CD, Comp) Universal, Universal Music Belgium 533.381-7 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version
none Demir Demirkan - Perdeler album art Şebnem Ferah Yağmurlar (as D. Demirkan) and 5 more… Şebnem Ferah - Perdeler(CD, Album, RE + VCD, RE) Pasaj none Turkey 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit