Minnie Pearl

Real Name:
Sarah Ophelia Colley Cannon
Profile:
American country comedian, born 25 October 1912 in Centerville, Hickman County, Tennessee, USA, died 4 March 1996 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Minnie Pearl Discography Tracks

Albums

LPBR 5073 Minnie Pearl - Minnie Pearl album art Minnie Pearl Minnie Pearl(LP, Mono) Everest LPBR 5073 US 1960 Sell This Version
SLP 224 Minnie Pearl - Howdee! album art Minnie Pearl Howdee!(LP, Album, Mono) Starday Records SLP 224 US 1963 Sell This Version
JM-6014 Minnie Pearl - Laugh-A-Long With Minnie Pearl album art Minnie Pearl Laugh-A-Long With Minnie Pearl(LP, Album) Hilltop JM-6014 US 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 380, S-SLP-380 Minnie Pearl - America's Beloved Minnie Pearl album art Minnie Pearl America's Beloved Minnie Pearl(LP, Album) Starday Records, Starday Records SLP 380, S-SLP-380 US 1966 Sell This Version
Minnie Pearl - Howdy! album art Minnie Pearl Howdy! (Album) Sunset Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Minnie Pearl - Lookin' Fer A Feller album art Minnie Pearl Lookin' Fer A Feller (Album) Nashville Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Minnie Pearl - The Country Music Story By Minnie Pearl album art Minnie Pearl The Country Music Story By Minnie Pearl Starday Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Minnie Pearl - Grand Ole Opry Stars / Grandpa Jones And Minnie Pearl album art Grandpa Jones, Minnie Pearl Grandpa Jones, Minnie Pearl - Grand Ole Opry Stars / Grandpa Jones And Minnie Pearl (Comp) RCA Camden US 1974 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

613 Minnie Pearl - I'm Lookin' Fer A Feller / Jealous Hearted Me album art Minnie Pearl With Frankie "Pee Wee" King And The Golden West Cowboys* Minnie Pearl With Frankie "Pee Wee" King And The Golden West Cowboys* - I'm Lookin' Fer A Feller / Jealous Hearted Me(Shellac, 10") Bullet (2) 613 US 1946 Sell This Version
Minnie Pearl - Texas Vs Kentucky album art Red Foley And Ernest Tubb / Ernest TubbRed Foley And Minnie Pearl Red Foley And Ernest Tubb / Ernest TubbRed Foley And Minnie Pearl - Texas Vs Kentucky Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
47-5605 Minnie Pearl - Man (Uh-Huh) album art Minnie Pearl Man (Uh-Huh)(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-5605 US 1954 Sell This Version
47-6474 Minnie Pearl - I'm Gettin' Gray Hair / Kissin' Games album art Grandpa Jones, Minnie Pearl Grandpa Jones, Minnie Pearl - I'm Gettin' Gray Hair / Kissin' Games(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-6474 US 1956 Sell This Version
NDA-1799 Minnie Pearl - A Visit With Minnie Pearl album art Minnie Pearl A Visit With Minnie Pearl(7", EP) Not On Label NDA-1799 US 1960 Sell This Version
Minnie Pearl - Giddyup Go - Answer album art Minnie Pearl, Minnie Pearl's Giddyup Go Boys Minnie Pearl, Minnie Pearl's Giddyup Go Boys - Giddyup Go - Answer (Single) Starday Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Minnie Pearl - Alabam album art Red Sovine & Minnie Pearl Red Sovine & Minnie Pearl - Alabam (Single) Starday Records US 1966 Sell This Version
764 Minnie Pearl - What Is An American / Live Some While You're Here album art Minnie Pearl What Is An American / Live Some While You're Here(7", Single) Starday Records 764 US 1966 Sell This Version
PB-10077 Minnie Pearl - As Soon As I Hang Up The Phone album art Archie Campbell & Minnie Pearl Archie Campbell & Minnie Pearl - As Soon As I Hang Up The Phone(7", Single) RCA Victor PB-10077 US 1974 Sell This Version
47-5699 Minnie Pearl How To Catch A Man (With The Minnie Pearl Plan) / And That's Good Enough For Me(7", Single, Promo, W/Lbl) RCA Victor 47-5699 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

37-38 Minnie Pearl - Country Comedy album art Roger Miller, Minnie Pearl, Ray Stevens Roger Miller, Minnie Pearl, Ray Stevens - Country Comedy(2xLP, Comp) The Franklin Mint Record Society 37-38 US 1982 Sell This Version
3509-3-2 Minnie Pearl - The Starday Years - Classic Minnie Pearl album art Minnie Pearl The Starday Years - Classic Minnie Pearl(3xCD, Comp, RM) Starday Records 3509-3-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
KSCD-3808 Minnie Pearl - Country Music Hall Of Fame 1975 album art Minnie Pearl Country Music Hall Of Fame 1975(CD, Comp) King Records (3) KSCD-3808 US 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit