Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
[a573251]

Artist

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Discography Tracks

Albums

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Gustav Gründgens* Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Gustav Gründgens* - Faust · Der Tragödie Erster Teil (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1954 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Iphigenie Auf Tauris Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Faust · Der Tragödie Zweiter Teil Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Schubert* - Goethe*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus Schubert* - Goethe*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus - Ein Schubert-Goethe-Liederabend (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1960 Sell This Version
2571 001 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Rolf Henniger (2) Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Rolf Henniger (2) - Die Leiden Des Jungen Werther(LP, Mono) Heliodor Bibliothek 2571 001 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
7 60 015 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Maria Becker Und Will Quadflieg Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Maria Becker Und Will Quadflieg - Buch Suleika Aus ,West-Östlicher Diwan’(10", Mono) ETERNA 7 60 015 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1962 Sell This Version
8 60 023 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Der Wandrer - Gedichte I(LP) LITERA 8 60 023 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
8 60 025 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Zum Sehen Geboren - Gedichte III(LP) LITERA 8 60 025 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
8 60 016 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Römische Eligien I-XX(LP, Mon) LITERA 8 60 016 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
8 60 024 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Urworte - Gedichte II(LP) LITERA 8 60 024 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1963 Sell This Version
8 60 060 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Faust I. Teil (Szenen)(LP) LITERA 8 60 060 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Faust · Der Tragödie Erster Teil LITERA, LITERA, LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1965 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Faust I. Teil Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Iphigenie Auf Tauris Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1966 Sell This Version
E 293 Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe Reineke Fuchs(LP) Europa E 293 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Robert Schumann / Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Benjamin Britten, English Chamber Orchestra, Elizabeth Harwood, Peter Pears, John Shirley-Quirk, Aldeburgh Festival Ensemble, Wandsworth School Boys' Choir Robert Schumann / Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Benjamin Britten, English Chamber Orchestra, Elizabeth Harwood, Peter Pears, John Shirley-Quirk, Aldeburgh Festival Ensemble, Wandsworth School Boys' Choir - Schumann's Faust (Album) London Records UK & US 1973 Sell This Version
Robert Schumann / Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Robert Schumann / Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Saroten Edition 11+12: Szene Aus Goethes Faust (Album) EMI Electrola Germany 1982 Sell This Version
180.852 Schubert*, Goethe*, Hermann Prey, Helmut Deutsch Schubert*, Goethe*, Hermann Prey, Helmut Deutsch - Schubert - Goethe Lieder Und Balladen(2xLP) Intercord Ton GmbH 180.852 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
88296-7, 88296 / 88297 Lutz Görner / Goethe* Lutz Görner / Goethe* - Lutz Görner Stellt Vor: Goethe Für Alle(2xLP, Album) pläne, pläne, Esel Records, Esel Records 88296-7, 88296 / 88297 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
1018 4151-52 G Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Urfaust(2xLP, Mono) Supraphon 1018 4151-52 G Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
S 110 842 H Heinz Rühmann, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks Heinz Rühmann, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks - Reineke Fuchs(2xLP, Album, Gat) Orfeo (2) S 110 842 H Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe / Gustaf Gründgens - Faust - Der Tragödie Erster Teil (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 1985 Sell This Version
FP 2005 Johann Wolfgang Goethe*, Franz Schubert, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Oskar Czerwenka, Erich Widl Johann Wolfgang Goethe*, Franz Schubert, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Oskar Czerwenka, Erich Widl - Ein Abend Mit Johann Wolfgang Goethe(LP) Fair Play (5) FP 2005 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
AVRS 1526 Käthe Gold, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Käthe Gold, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Faust / Österreichische Märchen(LP, Album) Literatur Amadeo AVRS 1526 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
C40 23843 003 И. В. Гете*, Михаил Козаков, Зиновий Гердт, Рогволд Суховерко И. В. Гете*, Михаил Козаков, Зиновий Гердт, Рогволд Суховерко - Сделка(LP) Мелодия C40 23843 003 USSR 1986 Sell This Version