Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
SR2 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Dix Ans D'Essais Radiophoniques Du Studio Au Club D'Essai: 1942-1952 Volume 2: L'écran Sonore album art Various Goethe Et Heidegger : Citations Various - Dix Ans D'Essais Radiophoniques Du Studio Au Club D'Essai: 1942-1952 Volume 2: L'écran Sonore(2xLP, Comp) Radiodiffusion-Télévision Française (RTF) SR2 France 1953 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Hightlights From The World's Best Loved Operas album art Various Highlights From and 1 more… Various - Hightlights From The World's Best Loved Operas (Comp) Reader's Digest UK 1960 Sell This Version
M - 2325 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Aus Deutscher Dichtung album art Various Hatem and 9 more… Various - Aus Deutscher Dichtung(3xLP, Comp) Musical Masterpiece Society M - 2325 France 1963 Sell This Version
004488 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Dichtung Und Darstellung Auf Schallplatten - Frankfurter Buchmesse 1966 album art Various Aus: Iphigenie Auf Tauris, I. Aufzug, 1. Szene and 2 more… Various - Dichtung Und Darstellung Auf Schallplatten - Frankfurter Buchmesse 1966(LP, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 004488 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
320 E 898, none Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Théâtre Romantique album art Various Faust (1774) IIIème Partie, Scène Dernière (as Goethe) Various - Théâtre Romantique(LP, Comp) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Hachette 320 E 898, none France 1968 Sell This Version
8 60 018 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Töne Frohe Leier album art Various Christel and 6 more… Various - Töne Frohe Leier(LP, Comp) LITERA 8 60 018 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1970 Sell This Version
2755 010 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht album art Various Zuneigung and 15 more… Various - Deutsche Gedichte Vom Barock Bis Brecht(3xLP, Comp + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 2755 010 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SCK 70 360, SCK 70360 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Über Die Erde Beugt Sich Der Himmel album art Various Mailied Various - Über Die Erde Beugt Sich Der Himmel(2xLP, Comp) Christophorus, Christophorus SCK 70 360, SCK 70360 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
441 874-2 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Der Feuerreiter (Meine Liebsten Balladen) album art Various Der Erlkönig and 1 more… Various - Der Feuerreiter (Meine Liebsten Balladen)(CD, Comp) Goya Nice 441 874-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Kurzer Deutschsprachiger Texte 007 album art Various Bassompierres Geschichte Von Der Schönen Kraemerin Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutschsprachiger Texte 007 (Comp) LibriVox US 2008
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Kurzer Deutschsprachiger Texte 002 album art Various Die Gefaehrliche Wette Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutschsprachiger Texte 002 (Comp) LibriVox US 2008
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 016 album art Various Literarischer Sansculottismus Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 016 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 008 album art Various Epilog Zu Schillers Glocke and 2 more… Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 008 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 019 album art Various Shakespeare Als Theaterdichter and 2 more… Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 019 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 014 album art Various Ein Wort Für Junge Dichter and 2 more… Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 014 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 008 album art Various Urworte. Orphisch Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 008 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 009 album art Various Gefunden and 3 more… Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 009 (Comp) LibriVox US 2010 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 010 album art Various Wandrers Nachtlied and 2 more… Various - Sammlung Deutscher Gedichte 010 (Comp) LibriVox US 2010
none Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Freizeit '18 - Anarchist Punk From Munich album art Various Anarchie Various - Freizeit '18 - Anarchist Punk From Munich(2xLP, Album, Comp + CD, Album, Comp) Not On Label none Germany 2018 Sell This Version
CT 6456 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Umbria album art Various Da and 1 more… Various - Umbria(LP, Comp) Sadea CT 6456 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
AZ 10 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Musik Erleben Mit Electrola album art Various Ausschnitte Aus Klavier-, Kammermusik- Und Orchesterwerken, Opern Und Dichtungen Various - Musik Erleben Mit Electrola(LP, Comp) Electrola AZ 10 Germany Unknown Sell This Version