Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
none Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Kinski Spricht Werke Der Weltliteratur album art Klaus Kinski Das Große Testament (von François Villon) (as Goethe) Klaus Kinski - Kinski Spricht Werke Der Weltliteratur(CD, Promo, Smplr, Car) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur none Germany 2003 Sell This Version