Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
CLX 75434 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Der Mond In Der Deutschen Dichtung album art Various An Den Mond and 1 more… Various - Der Mond In Der Deutschen Dichtung(10") Christophorus CLX 75434 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
CLX 75439 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Deutsche Ballden Von Bürger Bis Brecht album art Various Der König In Thule Various - Deutsche Ballden Von Bürger Bis Brecht(10") Christophorus CLX 75439 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
CLX 75 447 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Das Gedicht und seine Vertonung album art Various Mignon Various - Das Gedicht und seine Vertonung(10", Gat) Christophorus CLX 75 447 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
CLX 75457 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Die Elegie album art Various Euphrosyne Various - Die Elegie(10") Christophorus CLX 75457 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
SIL 4006 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Viaggio In Italia - L'Italia Vista Dagli Stranieri album art Franco Graziosi Il Lago Di Garda A Torbole (as Wolfgang Goethe) Franco Graziosi - Viaggio In Italia - L'Italia Vista Dagli Stranieri(7", EP, S/Edition) Istituto Internazionale Del Disco SIL 4006 Italy Unknown Sell This Version