Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
D.B.1945 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Pilgrim's Song / Song Of The Flea album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Modest Mussorgsky, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Lawrence Tibbett Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Modest Mussorgsky, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Lawrence Tibbett - Pilgrim's Song / Song Of The Flea(Shellac, 12") His Master's Voice D.B.1945 UK 1933 Sell This Version
FR.12 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Heidenroslein album art Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe Heidenroslein(Flexi, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Card, Pic) HOECHST FR.12 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Aus Goethe's Faust · Erster Teil album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Aus Goethe's Faust · Erster Teil (EP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Aus Goethe's Faust · Erster Teil  album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Aus Goethe's Faust · Erster Teil (EP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv Germany 1961 Sell This Version
34 006 EPLS Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Aus Goethe's Faust · Erster Teil album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Aus Goethe's Faust · Erster Teil(7", EP, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 006 EPLS Germany 1961 Sell This Version
34 067 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Aus Faust II. Teil album art Goethe* Aus Faust II. Teil(7") Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 067 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
L 1003 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Novelle Seite 3 U.4 album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Novelle Seite 3 U.4(7") Tonbuch L 1003 Liechtenstein Unknown Sell This Version
DSF 13 506 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Der Zauberlehrling - Erlkönig - Der Fischer - Hochzeitlied album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Albin Skoda Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Albin Skoda - Der Zauberlehrling - Erlkönig - Der Fischer - Hochzeitlied(7", Mono) Decca DSF 13 506 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
L 1003 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Novelle Seite 1 U.2 album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Novelle Seite 1 U.2(7") Tonbuch L 1003 Liechtenstein Unknown Sell This Version
TSF 13 009 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Szenen Des Gretchen Aus Faust I und II album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Szenen Des Gretchen Aus Faust I und II(7") Telefunken TSF 13 009 Germany Unknown Sell This Version