Гете

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

CDMAN 123, CDMAN123 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Классические Русские Романсы album art Various Блоха. Песня Мефистофеля В Погребке Ауэрбаха (as Гете) Various - Классические Русские Романсы(CD, Comp) Manchester Files, Manchester Files CDMAN 123, CDMAN123 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
S&V 042 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Романсы album art Сергей Рахманинов* Молитва (as Гете) Сергей Рахманинов* - Романсы(CD, Comp) Stereo & Video S&V 042 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
CDMAN 209-03 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Поехали! album art Женя Глюкк И Группа Прикрытия Женя Глюкк И Группа Прикрытия - Поехали!(CD, Album, Enh) Manchester Files CDMAN 209-03 Russia 2003 Sell This Version
JN-072-2 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Источник Силы album art Харизма Харизма - Источник Силы(CD, Album, Enh) JetNoise Records JN-072-2 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
LPX 1224-25 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Романсы album art Ференц Лист* Ференц Лист* - Романсы(2xLP, Comp + Box) Qualiton LPX 1224-25 Hungary Unknown Sell This Version