Иоганн Вольфганг Гёте

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - По Волне Моей Памяти album art Д. Тухманов* Сердце Мое, Сердце (as Иоганн Вольфганг Гёте) Д. Тухманов* - По Волне Моей Памяти (Album) Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
С90 21853 006 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Миний Эх Орны Өглөө = Sunrise Over The Country album art Д. Жаргалсайхан = D. Zhargalsaikhan* Нохой Бөөс (as Иоганн Вольфганг Гёте) Д. Жаргалсайхан = D. Zhargalsaikhan* - Миний Эх Орны Өглөө = Sunrise Over The Country(LP) Монгол Аялгуу С90 21853 006 Mongolia 1984 Sell This Version