И.В. Гете

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Поет Алиса Фрейндлих album art Алиса Фрейндлих Посвящение (as И.В. Гете) Алиса Фрейндлих - Поет Алиса Фрейндлих (Album) Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
C10 - 16687-90 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Симфония №8 · Симфония №10 (Adagio) album art Г. Малер* - Симфонический Оркестр Баварского Радио* , Дирижер Рафаэль Кубелик* 2. Заключительная Сцена Из Второй Части «Фауста» (Окончание) (as И.В. Гёте) and 1 more… Г. Малер* - Симфонический Оркестр Баварского Радио* , Дирижер Рафаэль Кубелик* - Симфония №8 · Симфония №10 (Adagio)(2xLP, Gat) Мелодия C10 - 16687-90 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Дискотека Смеха album art Роман Карцев, Виктор Ильченко / Михаил Генин / Зиновий Гердт Две Песни Мефистофеля Из Телефильма and 2 more… Роман Карцев, Виктор Ильченко / Михаил Генин / Зиновий Гердт - Дискотека Смеха (Album) Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
1-055-С-6 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Свежий Ветер album art Аркадий Ангел Вернись (as И.В. Гёте) Аркадий Ангел - Свежий Ветер(LP, Album) Sintez Records 1-055-С-6 Russia 1992 Sell This Version
MEL CD 10 01584 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Романтическая Миниатюра album art Шуберт* «Лесной Царь» (Баллада) (as И.В. Гете) Шуберт* - Романтическая Миниатюра(CD, Comp, RM) Мелодия MEL CD 10 01584 Russia 2009 Sell This Version