И.-В. Гёте

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

М40 45609 003 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Песнь Любви III (Лирика Разных Народов) album art Various Нет, Только Тот, Кто Знал (as И.-В. Гете) Various - Песнь Любви III (Лирика Разных Народов)(LP, Mono) Мелодия М40 45609 003 USSR 1984 Sell This Version