ゲーテ

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

AK-0010~0014/AKS-4 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - 黒澤明映画音楽完全盤 下巻 = Film Music Of Akira Kurosawa The Complete Edition Volume 3 album art Toru Takemitsu, Isaac Schwartz*, Shinichiro Ikebe 野ばら (M7) (as ゲーテ) and 1 more… Toru Takemitsu, Isaac Schwartz*, Shinichiro Ikebe - 黒澤明映画音楽完全盤 下巻 = Film Music Of Akira Kurosawa The Complete Edition Volume 3(CD, Album + CD, Album + CD, Album + 2xCD, Album + ) Toho Music AK-0010~0014/AKS-4 Japan 2002 Sell This Version