J.W.Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

С10 18909 007 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Rinaldo album art J. Brahms* J. Brahms* - Rinaldo(LP, Album, Whi) Мелодия С10 18909 007 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
VSCD-041 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Mano Mėgiamos Skandinavų Dainos = My Most Favorite Scandinavian Songs album art Judita Leitaitė Zur Rosenzeit, Op.48 No5 = When Roses Bloom (as J.W.Goethe) Judita Leitaitė - Mano Mėgiamos Skandinavų Dainos = My Most Favorite Scandinavian Songs(CD, Album) Vilniaus Plokštelių Studija VSCD-041 Lithuania 1998 Sell This Version
none Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Deathfrost I & II album art Deathfrost Totentanz (as J.W.Goethe) Deathfrost - Deathfrost I & II(2xCDr, Album, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Cynoptik Records none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
MYSTCD 202 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - The Saintbox album art The Saintbox The Saintbox - The Saintbox(CD, Album) Mystic Production MYSTCD 202 Poland 2012 Sell This Version
PEG 1232 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Musik Für Trauerfeiern album art Gruppo Classico Wanderers Nachtlied, Op.96, Nr.3 (as J.W.Goethe) Gruppo Classico - Musik Für Trauerfeiern(2xCD, Comp) Pegasus Records PEG 1232 Germany Unknown Sell This Version