JW Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

EAR 001 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Old School Electrology Volume One album art Various Ich War Ein Knabe (as JW Goethe) Various - Old School Electrology Volume One(4xCD, Comp, Ltd) Electro Aggression Records EAR 001 Germany 2011 Sell This Version