Joh. Wolfg. V. Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

6520 024 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Hermann Prey Singt Lieder Von Robert Schumann album art Hermann Prey / Robert Schumann Talismane (as Joh. Wolfg. V. Goethe) and 1 more… Hermann Prey / Robert Schumann - Hermann Prey Singt Lieder Von Robert Schumann(LP) Philips, Phonogram 6520 024 Germany 1974 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

BE 14 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Geistliche Chormusik · Chorwerke Von Franz Schubert · Heitere Chormusik · Volkslieder Und Spirituals album art Chorleiter-Kammerchor Bergstraße Im Gegenwärtigen Vergangenes (as Joh. Wolfg. v. Goethe) Chorleiter-Kammerchor Bergstraße - Geistliche Chormusik · Chorwerke Von Franz Schubert · Heitere Chormusik · Volkslieder Und Spirituals(LP, Album) Not On Label BE 14 Germany Unknown Sell This Version