Joh. Wolfgang Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FP 2005 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Ein Abend Mit Johann Wolfgang Goethe album art Johann Wolfgang Goethe*, Franz Schubert, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Oskar Czerwenka, Erich Widl Johann Wolfgang Goethe*, Franz Schubert, Hugo Wolf, Christiane Hörbiger, Oskar Czerwenka, Erich Widl - Ein Abend Mit Johann Wolfgang Goethe(LP) Fairplay (3) FP 2005 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version