Johann Wolfgang v. Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Early Love Music album art Werkraum La Marmotte (as Johann Wolfgang V. Goethe) Werkraum - Early Love Music (Album) Ahnstern Austria 2008 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

98970 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Lieder album art Benedict Randhartinger / Wolfgang Holzmair, Bernadette Bartos Benedict Randhartinger / Wolfgang Holzmair, Bernadette Bartos - Lieder(CD, Album, Sli) Gramola Vienna 98970 Austria 2013 Sell This Version