V. Getė

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

33Д-16653, 33Д-16654 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Romansai / Gedulinga Muzika / Romansas album art Virgilijus Noreika, LTSR Valst. Filharmonijos Kamerinis Orkestras* - E. Grigas*, P. Hindemitas*, J. Sibelius* Rožės (as V. Getė) Virgilijus Noreika, LTSR Valst. Filharmonijos Kamerinis Orkestras* - E. Grigas*, P. Hindemitas*, J. Sibelius* - Romansai / Gedulinga Muzika / Romansas(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-16653, 33Д-16654 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
33Д-18287, 33Д-18288 Virgilijus Noreika Rožės (as V. Gėtė) Virgilijus Noreika - Virgilijus Noreika(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-18287, 33Д-18288 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Latviešu Kora Dziesmas album art Kamerkoris «Ave Sol»* Minjona (as V. Gēte) Kamerkoris «Ave Sol»* - Latviešu Kora Dziesmas (Album) Мелодия 1972 Sell This Version
М10-43277-8 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Laima Andersone-Silāre, Mecosoprāns album art Laima Andersone-Silāre Minjona (as V. Gēte) Laima Andersone-Silāre - Laima Andersone-Silāre, Mecosoprāns(LP, Mono) Мелодия М10-43277-8 USSR 1981 Sell This Version