W. Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

33Д-27181-27192 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Eesti Väljapaistvaid Lauljaid 2 album art Various Metshaldjas (as W. Goethe) Various - Eesti Väljapaistvaid Lauljaid 2(6x10") Мелодия 33Д-27181-27192 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
C10 05963-4 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Tiit Kuusik album art Tiit Kuusik Metshaldjas (as W. Goethe) Tiit Kuusik - Tiit Kuusik(LP, Album) Мелодия C10 05963-4 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
C10 17229 007 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Romances album art Alexander Ognivtsev* Über Allen Gipfeln Ist Ruh / Всюду Тишина И Покой (as W. Goethe) and 2 more… Alexander Ognivtsev* - Romances(LP, Album) Мелодия C10 17229 007 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
160507-4 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - De La Compact... La Un Alt Început album art Compact C Ielele După Ghete (as W. Göethe) Compact C - De La Compact... La Un Alt Început(Cass, Album) A&A Records 160507-4 Romania 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD 1009 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Discorama album art Various Król W Thule (as W. Goethe) Various - Discorama(CD, Comp) Polskie Radio PRCD 1009 Poland 2007 Sell This Version
8531 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Complete Songs album art Rachmaninoff* Prayer - Op. 8, No. 6 (as W. Goethe) Rachmaninoff* - Complete Songs(3xCD) Brilliant Classics 8531 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
д-12259-60 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Kora Dziesmas album art Emīls Dārziņš, Latvijas Valsts Akadēmiskais Koris* , Mäkslinieciskais Vadïtãjs D. Gailis* Minjona (as W. Goethe) Emīls Dārziņš, Latvijas Valsts Akadēmiskais Koris* , Mäkslinieciskais Vadïtãjs D. Gailis* - Kora Dziesmas(10") Мелодия д-12259-60 USSR Unknown Sell This Version