W.v.Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

847 951 - 2 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Onder Moeders Paraplu / Op Klompen album art James Last Knaapje Zag Een Roosje Staan (Sah Ein Knab' Ein Röslein Steh'n) (as W.v.Goethe) James Last - Onder Moeders Paraplu / Op Klompen(CD, Album + CD, Album + Comp, RE) Polydor 847 951 - 2 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version