v. Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Serge Jaroff's Don Kosaken Singen Deutsche Volkslieder album art Serge Jaroff's Don Kosaken* Sah Ein Knab' Ein Röslein Stehn (as V. Goethe) Serge Jaroff's Don Kosaken* - Serge Jaroff's Don Kosaken Singen Deutsche Volkslieder (EP) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1960 Sell This Version
24 571 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Guten Abend, Gut' Nacht  (Wiegenlied) album art Jong Whan Choi Sah Ein Knab' Ein Röslein Steh'n (Heidenröslein) (as v. Goethe) Jong Whan Choi - Guten Abend, Gut' Nacht (Wiegenlied)(7", Mono) Polydor 24 571 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
224 300 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Der Saarknappenchor Singt album art Saarknappenchor* Wanderers Nachtlied (Über Allen Gipfeln Ist Ruh) (as v. Goethe) Saarknappenchor* - Der Saarknappenchor Singt(7") Polydor 224 300 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
2371 017 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Im Land Der Lieder album art Roy Black Heideröslein (as v. Goethe) Roy Black - Im Land Der Lieder(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 2371 017 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Heinrich Schlusnus album art Heinrich Schlusnus Wandrers Nachtlied (Über Allen Gipfeln Ist Ruh) (as V. Goethe) Heinrich Schlusnus - Heinrich Schlusnus (Comp) Europa Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Das Lied Der Heimat album art Westfälische Liedertafel, Arnold Peters Sah Ein Knab Ein Röslein Steh'n (as v. Goethe) Westfälische Liedertafel, Arnold Peters - Das Lied Der Heimat (Album) Europa Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Alle Tage Ist Kein Sonntag (Kleines Wunschkonzert Zum Sonntag) album art Various Nur Wer Die Sehnsucht Kennt (as v. Goethe) Various - Alle Tage Ist Kein Sonntag (Kleines Wunschkonzert Zum Sonntag) (Comp) Marcato Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SLE 14 462-P Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Alle Birken Grünen - Die Schönsten Lieder Und Tänze Aus Der Lüneburger Heide album art Willy Schneider Sah Ein Knab' Ein Röslein Stehn, Lied (as v. Goethe) Willy Schneider - Alle Birken Grünen - Die Schönsten Lieder Und Tänze Aus Der Lüneburger Heide(LP, Album) Telefunken SLE 14 462-P Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6.21314 AF Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Sängergruss album art Männergesangverein Solingen-Wupperhof* Sah Ein Knab' Ein Röslein Stehn (Heideröslein) (as v. Goethe) Männergesangverein Solingen-Wupperhof* - Sängergruss(LP, Comp, RE) Telefunken 6.21314 AF Germany Unknown Sell This Version