Johann Wolfgang von Goethe

Real Name:
Johann Wolfgang Goethe
Profile:
German writer, artist and politician, born 28 August 1749 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany, died 22 March 1832, in Weimar, Germany. His works span the fields of poetry, drama, literature, theology, philosophy, humanism and science. Goethe was one of the key figures of German literature and the movement of Weimar Classicism in the late 18th and early 19th centuries; this movement coincides with Enlightenment, Sentimentality (Empfindsamkeit), Sturm und Drang and Romanticism.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

L 1003 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Novelle Seite 1 U.2 album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Novelle Seite 1 U.2(7") Tonbuch L 1003 Liechtenstein Unknown Sell This Version
TSF 13 009 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Szenen Des Gretchen Aus Faust I und II album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe Szenen Des Gretchen Aus Faust I und II(7") Telefunken TSF 13 009 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

43 002, LPMS 43 002 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Berühmte Monologe album art William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Franz Grillparzer, Will Quadflieg, Maria Becker, Käthe Gold William Shakespeare, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Franz Grillparzer, Will Quadflieg, Maria Becker, Käthe Gold - Berühmte Monologe(LP, Comp, Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 43 002, LPMS 43 002 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
457 747-2 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Schubert: Goethe Lieder album art Schubert* - Goethe*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus, Gerald Moore Schubert* - Goethe*, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Jörg Demus, Gerald Moore - Schubert: Goethe Lieder(CD, Comp, RM) Deutsche Grammophon 457 747-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
NHB50012 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Goethe Super Star Live! album art Lutz Görner Spricht Und Singt Goethe* Lutz Görner Spricht Und Singt Goethe* - Goethe Super Star Live!(5xCD, Comp + Box) Naxos NHB50012 Germany 1999 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

11971 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Das Märchen. Eine Symphonische Dichtung für Synthesizer von und mit Ulrich Türk und erzählt von Lutz Görner album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Lutz Görner, Ulrich Türk Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Lutz Görner, Ulrich Türk - Das Märchen. Eine Symphonische Dichtung für Synthesizer von und mit Ulrich Türk und erzählt von Lutz Görner(Cass) Zweitausendeins 11971 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
none Friedrich Schiller, Johann Wolfgang Goethe* Friedrich Schiller, Johann Wolfgang Goethe* - Klassische Balladen Von Johann Wolfgang Goethe Und Friedrich Schiller(Cass) Schumm Sprechende Bücher none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
3-491-91171-0 Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Der Mann Von Fünfzig Jahren album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Dieter Mann Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Dieter Mann - Der Mann Von Fünfzig Jahren(CD) Patmos 3-491-91171-0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Glücklich Allein Ist Die Seele, Die Liebt! (Die Schönsten Liebesgedichte) album art Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Maren Eggert, Werner Wölbern Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Maren Eggert, Werner Wölbern - Glücklich Allein Ist Die Seele, Die Liebt! (Die Schönsten Liebesgedichte)(CD) Hoffmann Und Campe none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
none Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Φάουστ album art Γκαίτε* Φάουστ(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
100327 Goethe*, Schiller*, Lessing* Goethe*, Schiller*, Lessing* - Deutsche Klassiker(CD, Enh) Bayern 2, Bayerischer Rundfunk 100327 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
- Γιόχαν Βόλφρανγκ Γκαίτε* Κλαβίγγο, 1973(CD) Το Ραδιόφωνο Που Αγαπήσαμε - 2010 Sell This Version