Groucho Marx

Real Name:
Julius Henry Marx
Profile:
American comedian and actor, born 2 October 1890 in New York City, New York, USA, died 19 August 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Brother of Chico Marx, Harpo Marx and Zeppo Marx. Father of Melinda Marx.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

10010 Groucho Marx - Funniest Song In The World album art Groucho Marx Funniest Song In The World(LP, Album) Young People's Records 10010 US 1949 Sell This Version
45 L 6532 Groucho Marx - Hooray For Captain Spaulding (And Other Songs By Harry Ruby And Bert Kalmar) album art Groucho Marx Hooray For Captain Spaulding (And Other Songs By Harry Ruby And Bert Kalmar) Decca 45 L 6532 US 1952 Sell This Version
OS 2022 Groucho Marx - The Mikado  album art Groucho Marx With Robert Rounseville, Stanley Holloway, Barbara Meister, Dennis King (4), Helen Traubel Groucho Marx With Robert Rounseville, Stanley Holloway, Barbara Meister, Dennis King (4), Helen Traubel - The Mikado (Album) Columbia Masterworks OS 2022 US 1960 Sell This Version
SP3515, SP-3515 Groucho Marx - An Evening With Groucho album art Groucho Marx An Evening With Groucho (Album, Comp) A&M Records, A&M Records SP3515, SP-3515 US 1972 Sell This Version
MLP-733 Groucho Marx - When Radio Was King! (Groucho Marx) album art Groucho Marx, Chico Marx Groucho Marx, Chico Marx - When Radio Was King! (Groucho Marx) Memorabilia Records MLP-733 US 1974 Sell This Version
GA 5021 Groucho Marx - You Bet Your Life (Two Complete Radio Shows) album art Groucho Marx You Bet Your Life (Two Complete Radio Shows) (Album) Golden Age Records GA 5021 US 1978 Sell This Version
758 Groucho Marx - Groucho! album art Groucho Marx Groucho!(LP) Mark56 Records 758 US 1978 Sell This Version
NLR 1021 Groucho Marx - Groucho album art Groucho Marx Groucho(LP) Nostalgia Lane NLR 1021 US 1978 Sell This Version
GA 5021 Groucho Marx - You Bet Your Life album art Groucho Marx You Bet Your Life (Album) The Mind's Eye GA 5021 US 1978 Sell This Version
ISBN 1 879371 38 3 Groucho Marx - Love, Groucho (Letters From Groucho Marx To His Daughter Miriam) album art Groucho Marx Love, Groucho (Letters From Groucho Marx To His Daughter Miriam) Uproar Entertainment ISBN 1 879371 38 3 US 1992 Sell This Version
#49013 Groucho Marx - Radio's Famous Blondes album art Mae West, Marilyn Monroe, Groucho Marx Mae West, Marilyn Monroe, Groucho Marx - Radio's Famous Blondes(CD, Mono) Great American Audio Corp. #49013 US 1992 Sell This Version
5395112 Groucho Marx - Groucho Marx (Live Recordings From Groucho Marx) album art Groucho Marx Groucho Marx (Live Recordings From Groucho Marx) EMI Music Distribution 5395112 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
00078 Groucho Marx - THE GROUCHO MARX VARIETY SHOW album art Groucho Marx THE GROUCHO MARX VARIETY SHOW(CD, Album) Mr Punch Audio 00078 USA & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
0946 3 30098 2 0 Groucho Marx - Groucho Marx Vol. Two (You Bet Your Life - Unedited Studio Session) album art Groucho Marx Groucho Marx Vol. Two (You Bet Your Life - Unedited Studio Session) EMI Music Distribution 0946 3 30098 2 0 UK 2005 Sell This Version
5016073066725 Groucho Marx - Radio Days (You Bet Your Life) album art Groucho Marx Radio Days (You Bet Your Life)(2xCD) Castle Pulse 5016073066725 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YPR-719, 719 Groucho Marx - Funniest Song In The World album art Groucho Marx Funniest Song In The World (Single) Young People's Records YPR-719, 719 US 1949 Sell This Version
34400 Groucho Marx - Season's Greetings From DeSoto... (Laughs With Groucho) album art Groucho Marx Season's Greetings From DeSoto... (Laughs With Groucho)(12") DeSoto Records (3) 34400 US 1950 Sell This Version
9-28159 Groucho Marx Dr. Hackenbush / Father's Day (Single) Decca 9-28159 US 1951 Sell This Version
9-28160 Groucho Marx - Go West Young Man / Show Me A Rose album art Groucho Marx Go West Young Man / Show Me A Rose (Single) Brunswick 9-28160 UK 1951 Sell This Version
9-28158 Groucho Marx - Hooray For Captain Spaulding / Omaha, Nebraska album art Groucho Marx Hooray For Captain Spaulding / Omaha, Nebraska (Single) Decca 9-28158 US 1951 Sell This Version
9-27748 Groucho Marx - Black Strap Molasses / How D'Ye Do And Shake Hands album art Groucho Marx, Jimmy Durante, Danny Kaye (2), Jane Wyman Groucho Marx, Jimmy Durante, Danny Kaye (2), Jane Wyman - Black Strap Molasses / How D'Ye Do And Shake Hands (Single) Decca 9-27748 US 1951 Sell This Version
AMS 7057 Groucho Marx - Show Me A Rose album art Groucho Marx Show Me A Rose (Single) A&M Records AMS 7057 US 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

P-2403, P-2404, SSL-4821, SSL-4822 Groucho Marx - Groucho Marx With Chorus And Orchestra / Saxophone Contrasts album art Groucho Marx / Al Gallodoro And His Orchestra Groucho Marx / Al Gallodoro And His Orchestra - Groucho Marx With Chorus And Orchestra / Saxophone Contrasts(Vinyl, 16", Comp) Armed Forces Radio Service Station Library, Armed Forces Radio Service Station Library, Armed Forces Radio Service Station Library, Armed Forces Radio Service Station Library P-2403, P-2404, SSL-4821, SSL-4822 US 1951 Sell This Version
MR-1072 Groucho Marx - Groucho On Radio! album art Groucho Marx Groucho On Radio! (Album, Comp) Radiola MR-1072 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
ISBN 0 88676 623 0 Groucho Marx - Gratuitously Groucho (Rare Audio Artefacts Of That Man Marx!) album art Groucho Marx Gratuitously Groucho (Rare Audio Artefacts Of That Man Marx!) (Comp) Raven Records Australia ISBN 0 88676 623 0 US 1987 Sell This Version