Henny Youngman

Real Name:
Henry Youngman
Profile:
Comedian and violinist, born 16 March 1906 in Liverpool, England, died 24 February 1998 in New York City.
Sites:

Albums

Henny Youngman - The Primitive Sounds Of Henny Youngman album art Henny Youngman The Primitive Sounds Of Henny Youngman National Recording Corporation US 1959 Sell This Version
LP-115 Henny Youngman - And A Little Barbecue On The Side! album art Henny Youngman And A Little Barbecue On The Side!(12", Album) Henny Youngman Productions LP-115 US 1968 Sell This Version
Henny Youngman - Sol Hurok Does Not Present...The Best Of The Worst...Of Henny Youngman album art Henny Youngman Sol Hurok Does Not Present...The Best Of The Worst...Of Henny Youngman (Album) Certron US 1970 Sell This Version
4 Henny Youngman - Take My Album, Please! Or Two Sets For The Price Of One album art Henny Youngman Take My Album, Please! Or Two Sets For The Price Of One(LP) Waterhouse Records 4 US 1978 Sell This Version
RNLP-011 Henny Youngman - 128 Greatest Jokes album art Henny Youngman 128 Greatest Jokes(LP, mul) Rhino Records (2) RNLP-011 US 1980 Sell This Version
3283-4 Henny Youngman - Take My Album.....Please! album art Henny Youngman Take My Album.....Please!(Cass, Album) K-Tel 3283-4 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Henny Youngman - Take My Project-Please! album art Henny Youngman Take My Project-Please!(LP, S/Sided, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
UR 9014 DL Henny Youngman - Horse & Auto Race Game album art Henny Youngman Horse & Auto Race Game(LP) Urania Records (3) UR 9014 DL US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B-10871 Henny Youngman - Gags and Super-Gags album art Henny Youngman Gags and Super-Gags(Shellac, 10") Bluebird (3) B-10871 1940 Sell This Version
RNOR 015 Henny Youngman - Hooked On Henny album art Henny Youngman Hooked On Henny(7", Single) Rhino Records (2) RNOR 015 US 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit