Mai Kuraki

Real Name:
倉木麻衣
Profile:
Mai Kuraki (倉木 麻衣 Kuraki Mai), born October 28, 1982 as Mai Aono (青野 真衣 Aono Mai), is a Japanese pop and R&B singer-songwriter and producer from Funabashi, Chiba. Kuraki debuted in 1999 with the single, "Love, Day After Tomorrow". In 2000, she released her debut album, Delicious Way, which debuted at number-one and sold over 2,210,000 copies in its first week. Kuraki is one of a few female artists in Japan to have their first four studio albums to debut at top of the Oricon album chart.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

GZCA-1039 Mai Kuraki - Delicious Way album art Mai Kuraki Delicious Way(CD, Album) Giza Studio GZCA-1039 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GZCA-5001 Mai Kuraki - Perfect Crime album art Mai Kuraki Perfect Crime(CD, Album) Giza Studio GZCA-5001 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
22001 0001 Mai Kuraki - Secret Of My Heart album art Mai K* Secret Of My Heart(CD, Album) Giza USA 22001 0001 US 2002 Sell This Version
GZCA-5021 Mai Kuraki - Fairy Tale album art Mai Kuraki Fairy Tale(CD, Album) Giza Studio GZCA-5021 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
TCR-011 Mai Kuraki - Cool City Production Vol.4 Mai-K "Feel fine!" Remixes and Movie album art Mai Kuraki Cool City Production Vol.4 Mai-K "Feel fine!" Remixes and Movie(CD, MiniAlbum, Enh) Tent House, Cool City Production TCR-011 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
GZCA-5031 Mai Kuraki - If I Believe album art Mai Kuraki If I Believe(CD, Album) Giza Studio GZCA-5031 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
GZCA-5070 Mai Kuraki - Fuse Of Love album art Mai Kuraki Fuse Of Love(CD, Album) Giza Studio GZCA-5070 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Diamond Wave album art Mai Kuraki Diamond Wave (Album) Giza Studio Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - One Life album art Mai Kuraki One Life (Album) Northern Music (2) South Korea 2008 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Touch Me! album art Mai Kuraki Touch Me! (Album) Northern Music (2) China 2009 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Future Kiss album art 倉木麻衣* Future Kiss (Single, Album) Northern Music (2) Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Over The Rainbow album art Mai Kuraki Over The Rainbow (Album) Northern Music (2) Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Smile album art Mai Kuraki Smile (Album, Single) Northern Music (2) Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VNCM-9042 Mai Kuraki - 君 想ふ ~春夏秋冬~ album art Mai Kuraki 君 想ふ ~春夏秋冬~(CD, Album) Northern Music (2) VNCM-9042 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mai Kuraki - Love, Day After Tomorrow album art Mai Kuraki Love, Day After Tomorrow (Maxi) Giza Studio Japan 1999 Sell This Version
TRJ-001 Mai Kuraki - Baby I Like album art Mai K.* Baby I Like(12") Garage Indies Zapping Association TRJ-001 US 1999 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Never Gonna Give You Up album art Mai Kuraki Never Gonna Give You Up (Maxi) Giza Studio Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Reach For The Sky album art Mai Kuraki Reach For The Sky (Maxi) Giza Studio Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GZCA-1030 Mai Kuraki - Secret Of My Heart album art Mai Kuraki Secret Of My Heart(CD, Maxi) Giza Studio GZCA-1030 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GZCA-1045 Mai Kuraki - Simply Wonderful album art Mai Kuraki Simply Wonderful(CD, Maxi) Giza Studio GZCA-1045 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
GZCA-1024 Mai Kuraki - Stay By My Side album art Mai Kuraki Stay By My Side(CD, Maxi) Giza Studio GZCA-1024 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Mai Kuraki - Stand Up album art Mai Kuraki Stand Up (Maxi) Giza Studio Japan 2001 Sell This Version
GZCA-1063 Mai Kuraki - 冷たい海 / Start In My Life album art Mai Kuraki 冷たい海 / Start In My Life(CD, Maxi) Giza Studio GZCA-1063 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
GZCA-2011 Mai Kuraki - Can't Forget Your Love / Perfect Crime -Single Edit- album art Mai Kuraki Can't Forget Your Love / Perfect Crime -Single Edit-(CD, Maxi) Giza Studio GZCA-2011 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
GZCA-1083 Mai Kuraki - Always album art Mai Kuraki Always(CD, Maxi) Giza Studio GZCA-1083 Japan 2001 Sell This Version